Ryder Chris (194 results)

Playing It Straight: Personal Conversations on Recovery, Transformation and Success
David Dodd; Tai Babilonia; Mike Binder; Leo Booth; Steven Chatoff; Wayne W. Dyer; Doug Fieger; Larry Gatlin; Gossett, Louis, Jr.; Gregory Harrison; John Hiatt; Dennis Hopper; China Kantner; Anthony Kiedis; Earnie Larsen; Nils Lofgren; Eddit Money; Chris Mullin; Ozzy Osbourne; Joey Ramone; John Ratzenberger; Mitch Ryder; Tony Sales; Jack Scalia; Ritch Shydner; Grace Slick; Dallas Taylor; Steven Tyler; Stevie Ray & Double Trouble Vaughan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Playing It Straight: Personal Conversations on Recovery, Transformation and Success
David Dodd; Tai Babilonia; Mike Binder; Leo Booth; Steven Chatoff; Wayne W. Dyer; Doug Fieger; Larry Gatlin; Gossett, Louis, Jr.; Gregory Harrison; John Hiatt; Dennis Hopper; China Kantner; Anthony Kiedis; Earnie Larsen; Nils Lofgren; Eddit Money; Chris Mullin; Ozzy Osbourne; Joey Ramone; John Ratzenberger; Mitch Ryder; Tony Sales; Jack Scalia; Ritch Shydner; Grace Slick; Dallas Taylor; Steven Tyler; Stevie Ray & Double Trouble Vaughan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Playing It Straight: Personal Conversations on Recovery, Transformation and Success
Dodd, David; Babilonia, Tai; Binder, Mike; Booth, Leo; Chatoff, Steven; Dyer, Wayne W.; Fieger, Doug; Gatlin, Larry; Gossett, Louis, Jr.; Harrison, Gregory; Hiatt, John; Hopper, Dennis; Kantner, China; Kiedis, Anthony; Larsen, Earnie; Lofgren, Nils; Money, Eddit; Mullin, Chris; Osbourne, Ozzy; Ramone, Joey; Ratzenberger, John; Ryder, Mitch; Sales, Tony; Scalia, Jack; Shydner, Ritch; Slick, Grace; Taylor, Dallas; Tyler, Steven; Vaughan, Stevie Ray & Double Trouble
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Playing It Straight: Personal Conversations on Recovery, Transformation and Success
David Dodd; Tai Babilonia; Mike Binder; Leo Booth; Steven Chatoff; Wayne W. Dyer; Doug Fieger; Larry Gatlin; Gossett, Louis, Jr.; Gregory Harrison; John Hiatt; Dennis Hopper; China Kantner; Anthony Kiedis; Earnie Larsen; Nils Lofgren; Eddit Money; Chris Mullin; Ozzy Osbourne; Joey Ramone; John Ratzenberger; Mitch Ryder; Tony Sales; Jack Scalia; Ritch Shydner; Grace Slick; Dallas Taylor; Steven Tyler; Stevie Ray & Double Trouble Vaughan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Playing It Straight: Personal Conversations on Recovery, Transformation and Success
David Dodd; Tai Babilonia; Mike Binder; Leo Booth; Steven Chatoff; Wayne W. Dyer; Doug Fieger; Larry Gatlin; Gossett, Louis, Jr.; Gregory Harrison; John Hiatt; Dennis Hopper; China Kantner; Anthony Kiedis; Earnie Larsen; Nils Lofgren; Eddit Money; Chris Mullin; Ozzy Osbourne; Joey Ramone; John Ratzenberger; Mitch Ryder; Tony Sales; Jack Scalia; Ritch Shydner; Grace Slick; Dallas Taylor; Steven Tyler; Stevie Ray & Double Trouble Vaughan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Playing It Straight: Personal Conversations on Recovery, Transformation and Success
David Dodd; Tai Babilonia; Mike Binder; Leo Booth; Steven Chatoff; Wayne W. Dyer; Doug Fieger; Larry Gatlin; Gossett, Louis, Jr.; Gregory Harrison; John Hiatt; Dennis Hopper; China Kantner; Anthony Kiedis; Earnie Larsen; Nils Lofgren; Eddit Money; Chris Mullin; Ozzy Osbourne; Joey Ramone; John Ratzenberger; Mitch Ryder; Tony Sales; Jack Scalia; Ritch Shydner; Grace Slick; Dallas Taylor; Steven Tyler; Stevie Ray & Double Trouble Vaughan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Playing It Straight: Personal Conversations on Recovery, Transformation and Success
David Dodd; Tai Babilonia; Mike Binder; Leo Booth; Steven Chatoff; Wayne W. Dyer; Doug Fieger; Larry Gatlin; Gossett, Louis, Jr.; Gregory Harrison; John Hiatt; Dennis Hopper; China Kantner; Anthony Kiedis; Earnie Larsen; Nils Lofgren; Eddit Money; Chris Mullin; Ozzy Osbourne; Joey Ramone; John Ratzenberger; Mitch Ryder; Tony Sales; Jack Scalia; Ritch Shydner; Grace Slick; Dallas Taylor; Steven Tyler; Stevie Ray & Double Trouble Vaughan
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Magic Clock: Volume 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Ryder, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.68
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.68
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Language: English
Published by Insight Editions 2018
Series: Haynes Manual, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Haynes Manual
- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly. Trevas, Chris;…Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.31
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46917947. 1778749471. 5/14/2026 9:04:31 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.38
US$ 8.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Neat dedication on the opening… page. Ryder, Nathan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Insight Editions 2018
Series: Haynes Manual, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Haynes Manual
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Insight Editions 2018
Series: Haynes Manual, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Haynes Manual
- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Ryder, Chris (illustrator).

Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Trevas, Chris; Reiff, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ryder, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.21
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.