Rye Jane (64 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.48

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Rye, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista Books 1972

    028970104X / 9780289701041

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista / E. P. Dutton, New York, NY 1972

    028970104X / 9780289701041

    • Softcover

    Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Red and white pictorial covers with black prinon spine and front. Sound and unmarked. 159 pages including index plus one of publisher's book list. Not sure if this is a classifyable segment of Art. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 2000

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rye, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.76

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Rye, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista 1923

    028970104X / 9780289701041

    • Softcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.63

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 159 pages, a near fine paperback [028970104X].

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista/Dutton 1972

    028970104X / 9780289701041

    • Softcover

    Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good, unmarked PB.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 2000

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rye, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent, unread condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed securely in a box. Rye, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Spinifex Press 2003

    1875559523 / 9781875559527

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.52

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Internet for Women: Travel and Culture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked afte

  • Published by Studio Vista / Dutton Pictureback 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Brilliant little introduction to the study of Futurism of the 1920s and 1930s and the writings and inspiration of Filippo Tommaso Marinetti. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy, minor wear of covers and text-block, slight furling to front cover, but with neither underlining nor highlightin

  • Published by London, Studio Vista / New York, E. P. Dutton, 1972 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.29

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    , Rye, Jane. Futurism. London, Studio Vista / New York, E. P. Dutton, 1972, 159pp., small sewn PAPERBACK, very good, fold mark on top rear corner, illustrated throughout with black and white photos. Printed in Great Britain. Studio Vista/Dutton pictureback. 9780289701041 ISBN 028970104X.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Harvill Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 245 First edition. Rye, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Press 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Real Gone Books, Victoria, CanadaReal Gone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.43

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The fifth book, part memoir, part travel journal, by Alan Ross. It is based on his long acquaintance with the islands in the Gulf of Naples. Demobilised from the Navy, the war still fresh, Ross made a series of journeys in 1948 on foot all over Ischia, producing a kind of

  • Language: English

    Published by Spinifex Press 1996

    1875559523 / 9781875559527

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spinifex Press 1996

    1875559523 / 9781875559527

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spinifex Press, AU 1996

    1875559523 / 9781875559527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The first book to be published anywhere in the world to provide women with an introduction to the Internet. The authors explore the role of gender, anonymity, privacy, pornography, harassment and security. It is a straightforward guide to the use of electronic systems, as well as a brief history of wom

  • Language: English

    Published by Spinifex Press, AU 1996

    1875559523 / 9781875559527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The first book to be published anywhere in the world to provide women with an introduction to the Internet. The authors explore the role of gender, anonymity, privacy, pornography, harassment and security. It is a straightforward guide to the use of electronic systems, as well as a brief history of wom

  • Language: English

    Published by The Harvill Press 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.63

    US$ 21.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Press 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.56

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista by Dutton 1972

    028970104X / 9780289701041

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United KingdomKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.40

    US$ 13.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Title: Futurism Author: Jane Rye Format: Paperback (1972 Edition) Language: English Condition: Used Good (Visually Checked) Pages show yellowing in the central areas, with some pen marks on the inside pages Book tail has foxing in the centre Front and back covers show foxing on the outside surfaces Back cover ha

  • Language: English

    Published by Spinifex Press 1996

    1875559523 / 9781875559527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.87

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 285.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista; E. P. Dutton 1972

    028970104X / 9780289701041

    • Softcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Studio Vista; E. P. Dutton, 1972. FINE in illustrated wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Printing Unstated.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 2000

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Harvill Press, London, 1999.FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Pristine. As new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves. Rye, Jane (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista / Dutton, U.K. 1972

    0289701058 / 9780289701058

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.61

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minimal ex-library stamps in the usual places, protective laminate layer over the dust jacket. Clean, bright and tight. Ex Library.

  • More images

    Published by Studio Vista Blue Star House 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition , First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Studio Vista Blue Star House, 1972. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questio

  • Published by Studio Vista/Dutton, (London/New York) 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, U.S.A.Entropy Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Stiff wrappers, small 8vo., 159, (1) pages, illustrated. But for inked-out price, a fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spinifex, 1996

    1875559523 / 9781875559527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, United KingdomNaomi Symes Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Fine. xiii + 285pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvill Pr 1999

    1860466915 / 9781860466915

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.70

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Alan RossFormat: Hardback

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista 1972

    028970104X / 9780289701041

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.60

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book First Edition Softcover, b&w ills throughout, pp160. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear to edges. Sharp corners and edges. Spine intact. Bright, tight and clean internally. Unmarked.