Rystad Goran (72 results)
Published by Esselte Studium, Sweden 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pb. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. 155pp. Extremities book & Dj rubbed & chipped. Endnotes. Signed & inscribed by Rystad on ffep.

- Hardcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.09
US$ 17.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Lund University Press. 1 ed. 1999. 246 pages. Hard-cover with dust-jacket. A bit rubbed dust-jacket with minor marks on the front cover.
Published by StudLitt 1979
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Tema 1968
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: Fine.
Published by Glee 1968
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: As New.
Published by StudLitt 1969
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.54
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: Fine. med ded.
Published by Tema 1968
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.54
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: Fine.
Published by Tema 1968
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.63
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: Fine. med ded.
Published by Lund 1995
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Fine.
Published by Glee 1955
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.27
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Very Good. ngt solkig.
Published by SMB 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.82
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Fine.
Published by HiMed 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: As New.
Published by HiMed 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Fine.
Published by HiMed 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Fine.
Published by HiMed 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.72
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.09
US$ 17.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Lund University Press. 1990. 112 pages. Printed wrappers with dust-jacket. Minor crease on the dust-jacket. Editor's dedication.

- Softcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.18
US$ 17.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Scandinavian University Books, 1983. 330 pages. Printed wrappers with dust-jacket. Slightly bumped.
Published by Historiska Media 2004 2004 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.54
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
304 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Obetydligt snedläst, skyddsomslagets baksida med några lättare skrapmärken. Inlagan med några noteringar i blyerts.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.91
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund, 1963. 23,5x16,5 cm. 53-78 s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex. Dedikation: "Docent Per-Edwin [Wallén] från vännen Göran".
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.91
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund, 1963. 24x16,5 cm. 157-249. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex. Mit deutscher Zusammenfassung. Dedikation: "Docent Lennart Sjöstedt från tillgivne vännen förf.".
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.91
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund, 1959. 23,5x16,5 cm. 33-74 s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Några små mörka prickar på omslaget. Fint ex. Dedikation: "Docent Per-Edwin Wallén från tillgivne vännen förf.".
Published by Esselte studium 1983. 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.45
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
330 pp. Printed wrappers, dust-jacket, partly chipped, a few pencil annotations in margins.
- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.81
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lund; Historiska media, 2004. 23x15 cm. 23x15 cm. (6), 304 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med tryckt omslag. Ett par mindre fläckar på s. 5. Fint ex. Med dedikation till Eva Österberg: "Eva från vännen Göran". Ett fåtal sidor med bläckmarkering i yttermarginalen.

Europe and Scandinavia: Aspects of the process of integration in the 17th century (Lund studies in international history)
Goran-rystad-humanistisk-samhallsvetenskapliga-forskningsradet-sweden
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Near fine book/ vg softcover jacket. SIGNED by editor. Inscribed.
Published by Gleerups 1955. 1955 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.09
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 328 s. Bundet i ett samtida pappband (Knut Hässlers bokbinderi) främre omslag medbundet. Genomgående med förstrykningar i marginalen.
Maktpolitik och husfrid. Studier i internationell och svensk historia tillägnade Göran Rystad.
(Rystad, Göran) - Ankarloo, Bengt (red.) - Eliasson, Leif (red.) - Salomon, Kim (red) - Tägil, Sven (red.)
Published by Lund University Press 1991. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.09
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
357 s. Förlagets illustrerade pappband.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.24
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic.

- Softcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.27
US$ 17.47 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. CWK Gleerup. 1960. vii+(1)+294 pages. Printed wrappers. Slightly bumped and darkened wrappers. Minor spots on the spine. Partly unopened. Author's dedication.
Published by Historiska Media 2005. 2005 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.81
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
368 s. + 32 planschsidor. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Fint exemplar.
Published by Gleerup 1960. 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.00
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VII, 292 pp. Printed wrappers. (Publications of the New Society of Letters at Lund 54).