S Vajda (112 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (112)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen 1968. (Science Paperbacks) 1968

    0412203103 / 9780412203107

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Corvina 1988

    9631326098 / 9789631326093

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.01

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sándor Weöres (illustrator).

  • Published by Methuen & Co. 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 6 1/2 by 4 1/4 inches, 106 pages. Jacket has inch by 1/2 inch piece missing, spine slightly sun darkened. Binding has slight wear, hinges tight, contents clean. Part of methuen's Monographs on Physical Subjects. Reprinted with corrections 1961.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley 1961

    0201079801 / 9780201079807

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048778.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014666570 / 9781014666574

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1014666570 / 9781014666574

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Theory of Games and Linear Programming. Book.

  • Published by John Wiley and Sons 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. John Wiley and Sons, New York, first published 1958. 99 pages. 8.5 x 5.5", hardcover, no dj. No dj,spine label removed, 2 small library rubberstamps, text clean, tight, Very Good/None.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014666570 / 9781014666574

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Griffin & Company 1967

    0852640366 / 9780852640364

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.08

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 23. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:085

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014666570 / 9781014666574

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons, NY 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/2" piece missing, chipping; in mylar; owner's name; 99 clean,unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Griffin 1967

    0852640250 / 9780852640258

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Volume 22. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams,

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 2009

    0486472132 / 9780486472133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.34

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. ix + 310 Illus.

  • Published by Wiley 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Readings In Mathematical Programming. S. Vajda. Wiley. 1962. 130p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib 9.00.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 2009

    0486472132 / 9780486472133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.22

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. ix + 310.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands 1981

    0412164302 / 9780412164309

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.20

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Methuen, London, 1956. 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, U.S.A.Boojum and Snark Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.40

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1961 reprint. In the uncommon dustcover. Blue cloth-covered boards, 6 3/4 x 4 1/4 inches, 106 pp., references, 14 diagrams. Previous owner's name and address in ink, front pastedown, else fine. Dustcover good (price clipped; spine browned/sunned; 1/2 inch closed tear; moderate chipping, mostly at spine ends). "This is a systemat

  • Published by Methuen & Co Ltd. 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, U.S.A.Lot O'Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 2009

    0486472132 / 9780486472133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. ix + 310.

  • Published by John Wiley and Sons, New York 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 2nd ptg. 8vo, hardcover, green cloth. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Prev. owner's name on front endpaper. 99 pp.

  • Published by Hafner Pub. Co 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.85

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Published by Methuen 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048924.

  • Published by Methuen/Wiley 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.35

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First published in 1956. Dust jacket is in very good condition and has a mylar cover. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Albion Publishing, Chichester, UK 1995

    1898563217 / 9781898563211

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Qwertyword Ltd, Okehampton, United KingdomQwertyword Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.12

    US$ 14.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and bright. Looks unread. Previous owner label in front cover.

  • Published by Methuen 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.69

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1957. Reprinted. 106 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with m

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman Publishing 1973

    0273317660 / 9780273317661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0273317660.

  • Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1958. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1958. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's ne

  • Published by Science Metheun 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Published by Wiley 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. About like new with no marks or dj splits.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen 1968. (Science Paperbacks) 1968

    0412203103 / 9780412203107

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.44

    US$ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.