Saakov (67 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.68
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by INTERBOOK, MOSCOW 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.65
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE IN GOOD CONDITION. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

Language: English
Published by INTERBOOKS, SLOVENIA 1993
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.80
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITON. THE BOARDS ARE CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. THERE IS A SIGNED DEDICATION ON THE FFEP FROM THE AUTHOR DATED 1994. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Interbook, Moscow 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PhotoTecture Books, London, , United KingdomPhotoTecture Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.57
US$ 10.86 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Square quarto. 56 architectural drawings, contemporary Russian and futuristic, made by Andrew Saarkov between the ages of 11 and 16. Foreword by Dr Brian Hanson and translation by Nadya Colbourne. Laminated colour boards issued without dust jacket, as issued.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
xiii, 611 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Hunt For The Dinosaur: Fantasy Stories
Saakov, Andrew (Translated By Nadya Colbourne) Galina and Andrew Saakov (illustrator
Published by Published by Interbook, Moscow, 1993. 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.19
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. Folio 12'' x 8¼''. Contains 135 printed pages of English text profusely illustrated with colour drawings by Galina and Andrew Saakov. A collection of children's / young adult science fiction / fantasy. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper…as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.

Hunt For The Dinosaur: Fantasy Stories
Saakov, Andrew (Translated By Nadya Colbourne) Galina and Andrew Saakov (Illustrators)
Published by Published by Interbook, Moscow 1993. 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.19
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. Folio 12'' x 8¼''. Contains 135 printed pages of English text profusely illustrated with colour drawings by Galina and Andrew Saakov. A collection of children's / young adult science fiction / fantasy. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper…as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.70
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
des Mileus: Physiologische und genetische Aspekte (S. A. Wiss. Zeitschr. d. Humboldt-Univ. Bln. Math.-Nat. R. XXV) 1976. S. 776 - 786. gr8. m. zahlr. Tab. geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck Offprint.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and PAM-Fluorescence in Comparative Biochemistry
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Danilova, Irina G.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.35
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance (ESR) Spectroscopy for Ecological and Biological Questions
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Drapkin, Valery Z.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Bogachev, Yuri V.; Knyazev, Mikhail N.
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.35
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and PAM-Fluorescence in Comparative Biochemistry
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Danilova, Irina G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.35
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance (ESR) Spectroscopy for Ecological and Biological Questions
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Drapkin, Valery Z.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Bogachev, Yuri V.; Knyazev, Mikhail N.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.35
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance Esr Spectroscopy for Ecological and Biological Questions
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Drapkin, Valery Z.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Bogachev, Yuri V.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 190.32
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance Esr Spectroscopy for Ecological and Biological Questions
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Drapkin, Valery Z.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Bogachev, Yuri V.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and PAM-Fluorescence in Comparative Biochemistry
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Danilova, Irina G.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 215.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 624.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance.
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Drapkin, Valery Z.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Bogachev, Yuri V.; Knyazev, Mikhail N.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 236.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance (Esr) Spectroscopy for Ecological and Biological Questions
Vladimir S. Saakov Alexander I. Krivchenko Valery Z. Drapkin
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 237.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 376.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.89
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Derivative Spectrophotometry and PAM-Fluorescence in Comparative Biochemistry | Vladimir S. Saakov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783319791722 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]spri…nger[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.89
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance (ESR) Spectroscopy for Ecological and Biological Questions | Vladimir S. Saakov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783709117095 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Hei…delberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and PAM-Fluorescence in Comparative Biochemistry
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Danilova, Irina G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 245.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 603.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.31
US$ 72.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a multidisciplinary overview to the application of high order derivative spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance (ESR) spectroscopy in biology and ecology. The characteristics of the principle methods as well as the generat…ion of reliable spectra are discussed in general terms allowing the reader to gain an idea of these methods' potentials. Furthermore the authors give an extended overview to the spectroscopic and spectro-photometric analysis of specific biological materials. This volume is a well condensed description of an analytical method and a clear review to its application in biology and related fields and an essential tool for researchers who are new in the field of spectroscopic methods and their applications in the life sciences.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.31
US$ 73.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a multidisciplinary overview to the application of high order derivative spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance (ESR) spectroscopy in biology and ecology. The characteristics of the principle methods as well as the generation of…reliable spectra are discussed in general terms allowing the reader to gain an idea of these methods' potentials. Furthermore the authors give an extended overview to the spectroscopic and spectro-photometric analysis of specific biological materials. This volume is a well condensed description of an analytical method and a clear review to its application in biology and related fields and an essential tool for researchers who are new in the field of spectroscopic methods and their applications in the life sciences.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2019
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.31
US$ 74.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents various examples of how advanced fluorescence and spectroscopic analytical methods can be used in combination with computer data processing to address different biochemical questions. The main focus is on evolutionary biochemistr…y and the description of biochemical and metabolic issues; specifically, the use of pulse amplitude modulated fluorescence (PAM) for the functional analysis of the cellular state, as well as results obtained by means of the derivative spectroscopy method characterizing structural reorganization of a cell under the influence of external factors, are discussed. The topics presented here will be of interest to biologists, geneticists, biophysicists and biochemists, as well as experts in analytical chemistry, pharmaceutical chemistry and radio chemistry and radio activation studies with protonen and alpha-particles. It also offers a valuable resource for advanced undergraduate and graduate students in biological, physical and chemical disciplines whose work involves derivative spectrophotometry and PAM-fluorescence.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.31
US$ 75.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents various examples of how advanced fluorescence and spectroscopic analytical methods can be used in combination with computer data processing to address different biochemical questions. The main focus is on evolutionary biochemistry and t…he description of biochemical and metabolic issues; specifically, the use of pulse amplitude modulated fluorescence (PAM) for the functional analysis of the cellular state, as well as results obtained by means of the derivative spectroscopy method characterizing structural reorganization of a cell under the influence of external factors, are discussed. The topics presented here will be of interest to biologists, geneticists, biophysicists and biochemists, as well as experts in analytical chemistry, pharmaceutical chemistry and radio chemistry and radio activation studies with protonen and alpha-particles. It also offers a valuable resource for advanced undergraduate and graduate students in biological, physical and chemical disciplines whose work involves derivative spectrophotometry and PAM-fluorescence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 275.84
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 357 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Pam-fluorescence in Comparative Biochemistry
Saakov, Vladimir S./ Krivchenko, Alexander I./ Rozengart, Eugene V./ Danilova, Irina G.
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 278.05
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 628 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.46 inches. In Stock.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and PAM-Fluorescence in Comparative Biochemistry
Saakov, Vladimir S., Krivchenko, Alexander I., Rozengart, Eu
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 262.37
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 280.49
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 560 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 273.46
US$ 46.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 376 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.85 inches. In Stock.

Derivative Spectrophotometry and Electron Spin Resonance Esr Spectroscopy for Ecological and Biological Questions
Saakov, Vladimir S.; Drapkin, Valery Z.; Krivchenko, Alexander I.; Rozengart, Eugene V.; Bogachev, Yuri V.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 312.07
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.