Sachs Max (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Spectaculum: V: Sechs Moderne Theaterstücke
BECKETT, Samuel, Bertolt Brecht, Max Frisch, Eugene Ionesco, Nelly Sachs, Dylan Thomas, and Anhang
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, (Frankfurt) 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second printing. Volume five only. 303pp. Text in German. Boards slightly bowed with dampstain on on rear, about very good dust jacket with corresponding stain, tears on edges.

Sneakers x Culture: Collab
Semmelhack, Elizabeth; Walt Disney; Max, Peter; Chanel, Yamamoto, Yohji; 50 Cent; Haze; Eminem; Garcia, Bobbito; Hirst, Damien; Owens, Rick; Wang, Alexander; Abloh, Virgil; Simons, Raf; Sachs, Tom; Alife; Kenzo; West, Kayne
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Bought new and never opened. In original new plastic wraps. Due to the weight, size and/or rarity of this book, we will request an additional $4(domestic) to $24 (international) for shipping from you the buyer based on actual shipping costs, after your order is placed through this platform…. This will not slow down your shipping time. Thank you for understanding. Walt Disney; Max, Peter; Chanel, Yamamoto, Yohji; 50 Cent; Haze; Eminem; Garcia, Bobbito; Hirst, Damien; Owens, Rick; Wang, Alexander; Abloh, Virgil; Simons, Raf; Sachs, Tom; Alife; Kenzo; West, Kayne and many others contribute to this sneaker "bible". Walt Disney; Max, Peter; Chanel, Yamamoto, Yohji; 50 Cent; Haze; Eminem; Garcia, Bobbito; Hirst, Damien; Owens, Rick; Wang, Alexander; Abloh, Virgil; Simons, Raf; Sachs, Tom; Alife; Kenzo; West, Kayne (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten. Die aktuelle 15. Auflage der Textsammlung enthält eine systematische Auswahl der wesentlichen Rechtsvorschriften des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen und orientiert sich an den… Bedürfnissen der Studierenden ebenso wie an den Bedürfnissen von Rechtsreferendaren, Richtern, Verwaltungsbeamten, Rechtsanwälten und Verbandsjuristen. Die Sammlung umfasst Normen aus den Bereichen Staat und Verfassung, Verwaltung, Kommunalrecht, Öffentliche Sicherheit und Ordnung, Umweltschutz, Planungs- und Bauwesen, Verkehrswesen, Medien, Wirtschaft, Hochschule und Juristenausbildung sowie Rechtspflege. Ein ausführliches Register und eine durchgängige Satznummerierung erleichtern das Auffinden der gesuchten Norm.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.89
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 cm, kart., Dünndruck. 4. Auflage. 882 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an extensive collection of 16th-century woodcuts and texts offering fascinating insights into the lives and beliefs of people in that era. It encompasses diverse subjects ranging from daily customs and professions to historical events and cultural practices. The wood…cuts are visually captivating and complement the accompanying texts, which provide rich historical context. The author explores the social, religious, and economic aspects of 16th-century society, shedding light on the values, fears, and aspirations of its people. Through its meticulous research and evocative imagery, this book serves as a valuable resource for understanding this intriguing period in history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesBald Ego No. 3: Jack Spade (First Edition)
Max Blagg; Glenn O'Brien (editors); Andrew Kleinzahler; James Salter; Robert Polito; Valery Oisteanu; McDermott & McGough; Gerard Milanga; Elaine Equi; Tom Sachs (contributors)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A fine copy. A clean, unmarked copy. Contributions from Andy Spade, Davitt Sigerson, Dike Blair, Don Van Vliet, Santé D'Orazio, Elias Khoury, Richard Prince, Theresa Duncan, Jeremy Blake, Hooman Majd, John Lurie, Gary Indiana, Gary Simmons, Elizabeth Peyton, Jane Dickson,… Andrew Kleinzahler, James Gilroy, Fred Tomaselli, Charline von Heyl, Robert Polito, Barney Kulok, Geoffrey Cruickshank-Hagenbuckle, Valery Oisteanu, James Salter, Laura Letinsky, McDermott & McGough, Gerard Milanga, Stephen Mueller, Elaine Equi, Spade & Sperduti, Tom Sachs, and more. JOURNAL. LITERARY-JOURNALS.
Arbeitsgemeinschaften Betriebsräte und Gewerkschaften in England. 1920
Schippel, Max. Veröffentlichungen der sächs. Landesstelle für Gemeinwirtschaft. Heft IX
Published by Zahn & Jaensch, Dresden 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, GermanyBuecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° 48 S. OBrosch, lichtrandig. Papier gebräunt. . Sprache: de.
SPECTACULUM 5: Sechs moderne Theaterstücke. // Glückliche Tage / Der Prozeß der Jean d'Arc zu Rouen 1431 / Andorra / Die kahle Sängerin / Eli / Unter dem Milchwald
BECKETT, Samuel / BRECHT, Bertolt / FRISCH, Max / IONESCO, Eugene / SACHS, Nelly / THOMAS, Dylan
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt a. M. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, GermanyHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.12
US$ 34.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Umschlag leichtere Gebrauchssp. 1. Auflage. 1-40 TSD. 303 p.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, , GermanyBuchhandlung Loken-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.44
US$ 57.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1060 Seiten; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Published by Freiburg Freundeskreis bildender Künstler. 1962
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Buchgrafik, Freiburg, , GermanyBuchgrafik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kart., 12 S., von Zeller signiert, sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Freiburg Freundeskreis bildender Künstler. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Buchgrafik, Freiburg, , GermanyBuchgrafik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kart., 12 S., sehr gut erhalten.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 42.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Biochem. Zschr., 12/3+4. - Berlin, J.Springer, 1910, pp.259-277, orig. Broschur.
More imagesSPECTACULUM V Sechs moderne Theaterstücke
Beckett Samuel, Brecht Bertolt, Frisch Max, Ionesco Eugène, Sachs Nelly, Thomas Dylan -
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt/M. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.42
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 268 Seiten Eine Sammlung moderner Theaterstücke von prominenten Autoren, die klassische Werke des 20. Jahrhunderts darstellen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-657-2/8-00727694 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.92
US$ 74.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - 13.Auflage, leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt - Die aktuelle Textsammlung enthält eine systematische Auswahl der für das Land Nordrhein-Westfalen wichtigen Rechtsvorschriften und berücksichtigt die für die Studierenden a…n den Universitäten und Fachhochschulen sowie für die Rechtsreferendare maßgeblichen Vorschriften des Landesrechts. Darüber hinaus enthält sie Gesetze und Verordnungen für Richter, Verwaltungsbeamte, Rechtsanwälte und Verbandsjuristen, denen erfahrungsgemäß in der täglichen Praxis erhebliche Bedeutung zukommt.

Language: German
Published by Verlag von Speyer und Teters, Berlin 1880 - 1906. 1880
- Softcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.65
US$ 47.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. wohl 1. Auflagen. 42/16/ und 65 Seiten. Einbände mit sichtbaren Gebrauchsspuren. Innen ordentlich. Seiten teilweise unbeschnitten, leicht fleckig, leichte Randläsuren und alterbedingt nachgedunkelt. Schnitte leicht fleckig. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen oder berieben. Bücher haben einen leicht…en Kellergeruch. Für die Zeit akzeptabel erhaltene Exemplare. Titel: Hans Sachs Der hürnen Seufried Tragoedie in sieben Acten (1880) - Hugo Holstein Stylpho (1892) - und Roman Woerner Stuarta Tragoedia (1906) W36 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 201.
More imagesSPECTACULUM V Sechs moderne Theaterstücke
Beckett Samuel, Brecht Bertolt, Frisch Max, Ionesco Eugène, Sachs Nelly, Thomas Dylan -
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Eine Sammlung von sechs modernen Theaterstücken von renommierten Autoren der Nachkriegszeit. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-533-1/8-00537821 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.

LANDESRECHT NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN Textsammlung
[Hrsg.] Mayen, Thomas, Michael Sachs Max-Jürgen Seibert u. a. -
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.55
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 8. Auflage. 1008 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-471-1/8-00788101 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 874.
More imagesSPECTACULUM V Sechs moderne Theaterstücke
Beckett Samuel, Brecht Bertolt, Frisch Max, Ionesco Eugène, Sachs Nelly, Thomas Dylan -
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt/M. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.50
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Eine Sammlung von sechs modernen Theaterstücken von führenden Dramatikern des 20. Jahrhunderts, die sich mit verschiedenen Themen und gesellschaftlichen Fragen auseinandersetzen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-758-7/8…-00424239 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 649.
More imagesSPECTACULUM V Sechs moderne Theaterstücke
Beckett Samuel, Brecht Bertolt, Frisch Max, Ionesco Eugène, Sachs Nelly, Thomas Dylan -
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.21
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Eine Sammlung von sechs modernen Theaterstücken berühmter Autoren wie Beckett und Brecht, die verschiedene Facetten des 20. Jahrhunderts beleuchten. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-537-1/8-00528893 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in… Gramm: 649.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.06
US$ 74.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - 15.Aufl., leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt - Die aktuelle 15. Auflage der Textsammlung enthält eine systematische Auswahl der wesentlichen Rechtsvorschriften des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen und orientiert sich an den Bedür…fnissen der Studierenden ebenso wie an den Bedürfnissen von Rechtsreferendaren, Richtern, Verwaltungsbeamten, Rechtsanwälten und Verbandsjuristen. Die Sammlung umfasst Normen aus den Bereichen Staat und Verfassung, Verwaltung, Kommunalrecht, Öffentliche Sicherheit und Ordnung, Umweltschutz, Planungs- und Bauwesen, Verkehrswesen, Medien, Wirtschaft, Hochschule und Juristenausbildung sowie Rechtspflege. Ein ausführliches Register und eine durchgängige Satznummerierung erleichtern das Auffinden der gesuchten Norm.

Published by Kaden & Comp, Dresden 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 46pp. Stapled printed wrappers. Split at the top of the spine, pages a bit browned, a very good copy of an uncommon economic tract.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.97
US$ 74.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Sg - Aufl., - leichte Beschädigungen, Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt - Die umfassend aktualisierte Textsammlung mit den wichtigsten Vorschriften des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen aus den Bereichen Staat und Verfassung, Verwaltung, Kommunalrecht, Öffentlic…he Sicherheit und Ordnung, Umweltschutz, Planungs- und Bauwesen, Verkehrswesen, Medien, Wirtschaft, Hochschule und juristische Ausbildung sowie Rechtspflege eignet sich gleichermaßen für Studium, Referendariat und Rechtspraxis. Die 17. Auflage berücksichtigt u.a. Änderungen des LandesbeamtenG, der Gemeinde- und der Kreisordnung, der Landschaftsverbandsordnung und des Landesnaturschutzgesetzes. Neu aufgenommen wurde das Verwaltungszustellungsgesetz für das Land Nordrhein-Westfalen. Ein ausführliches Register und eine durchgängige Satznummerierung erleichtern das Auffinden der gesuchten Norm.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1060 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 1060 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.48
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 1060 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 42.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BKW, 43/ 3. - Berlin, August Hirschwald, 15. Januar 1906, 4°, pp.65-92, feine Broschur. Erstdruck! Aus dem Königl. Institut für experimentelle Therapie in frankfurt a.M., Direktor: Geh. Obermedizinalrat Prof. Dr. P. Ehrlich. Sachs No.484.