Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Japan Publishing Industry Foundaton For Culture (JPIC), Tokyo, 2017
ISBN 10: 4916055748 ISBN 13: 9784916055743
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 12.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBoards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed. 1st Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 8vo with 374 pgs. The book is in very good condition with slight shelf wear/bumping to edges. The interior is clean and tight. The spine is green with dark green and black text. Size: 8vo. Hardcover.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Tankobon Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Japan Publishing Industry Foundation for Culture, Tokyo, Japan, 2017
ISBN 10: 4916055748 ISBN 13: 9784916055743
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Ed. 374 pages. Japan During WWII.
Language: English
Published by Japan Publishing Industry Foundation for Culture, Tokyo, 2017
ISBN 10: 4916055748 ISBN 13: 9784916055743
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Book in identical illustrated cover and wraps has hints of wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Handsomely produced.
Published by Chatto and Windus (The New Phoenix), 1951
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned.
Condition: as new. Romeo, Sado (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: New.
Published by Hoikusha Japan 1991, 1991
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 128 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Ontario Geological Survey, Toronto, Ontario, 1981
First Edition
US$ 21.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Folded plates in back pocket. ; Study 22; Tables; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 65 pages; B0007AZVZM DM1.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Histochem. Cell. Biol, 110, 359--366 (1998)., 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. , Orb., [SDG150]., Deu 400g.
Published by New York: [1970], Harper & Row, 1970
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. 4th printing. Edited, with an introd., by John C. Olin. 136 p.; 20.5 cm. [Tr. Henry Beveridge, from Calvin's Tracts I, 1844; first thus 1966] VG in orig. green and orange wrapper, edges sl. rubbed.
US$ 31.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Editions TIG 5/24/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 9956999938 ISBN 13: 9789956999934
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Orphelin d'�tat. Book.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. TER.
US$ 24.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by New York, Humana Press., 2018
ISBN 10: 1493987658 ISBN 13: 9781493987658
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xi, 251 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by EDITIONS TIG 2021-05-24, 2021
ISBN 10: 9956999938 ISBN 13: 9789956999934
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Naxos Deutschland
ISBN 13: 0880242587480
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Neu. Neu -Konzert-Mitschnitt der Berliner Philharmoniker unter der Leitung von Yutaka Sado am 20.05.2011 zum Gedenken der Opfer des Tsunamis vom 11.03.2011 in Japan: From me flows what you call time (Takemitsu), Symphonie Nr. 5 (Schostakowitsch).
Published by Naxos Deutschland
ISBN 13: 0880242587442
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Neu. Neu -Konzert-Mitschnitt der Berliner Philharmoniker vom 20.05.2011 zum Gedenken der Opfer des Tsunamis vom 11.03.2011 in Japan: From me flows what you call time/Takemitsu, Symphonie Nr. 5/Schostakowitsch u.a. Deutsch.
Language: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij Eigen Boek B.V., 2014
ISBN 10: 9461291477 ISBN 13: 9789461291479
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
US$ 52.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Romeo, Sado (illustrator). État de NEUF / New condition 679562 9782382767658 2.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.