Saint Raphaël (114 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Apostle to the Plains: The Life of Father Nicola Yanney. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.11
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.11
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Ancient Faith Publishing September 2019 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Erich Pabel Verlag; ca. 1978. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 208 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
The Confessions of Saint Augustine
Saint Augustine; Edward Bouverie Pusey [Translator]; Elaine Raphael [Illustrator]; Don Bolognese [Illustrator];
Published by Franklin Library 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Blue leatherette spine over blue boards. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light marks.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Franklin Library, FRanklin Center 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Bound in 1/4 dark blue leather over gold stamped, blue cloth boards, raised bands & gold decoration on spine, top edge gilt. Edition and printing not stated. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 16 x 23. hard cover. 312pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾"… - 9¾". Raphael, Elaine ; Bolognese, Don (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.87
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bound in publisher's decorated cloth. Hardcover. All edges gilt. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.20
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard 1654
- Softcover
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, FranceLes bouquins d'Alain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 24.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché, in-8 de 314 pages. Couverture lég. défraîchie, papier un peu jauni. Henri Pourrat, Le conte des trois filles de la sorcière. Maurice Toesca, Le grand malade. Pierre-Henri Simon, Entre confrères. Jules Saint-Cyriaque, La cocarde jaune. Maurice Raphaël, Biscuit-l'amour. Felicien Marceau,…Caterina, pièce en trois actes. Toutes ces oeuvres sont complètes dans ce numéro.

Language: German
Published by Rastatt : Pabel 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 209 Seiten Roman.- Mängelstempel auf Schnitt, Einband gebräunt/mit Flecken, Kanten berieben, Block gebrochen, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung, etwas muffig.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-19919 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 144.

CENT ANS DE RECETTES 1905-2005 PAROISSE SAINT-RAPHAEL MESSINES
CENT ANS DE RECETTES 1905-2005 PAROISSE SAINT-RAPHAEL MESSINES
Language: French
Published by PAROISSE SAINT-RAPHAEL MESSINES 2005
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.05
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spirale. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement tachée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.50
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by (1970) 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.73
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 104 p., illustrations et publicité. Couvertures souples, cachet. Excellente condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.95
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2011. Livre en bel état d'usage. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.91
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.

FERMES et CHÂTEAUX ( Le " Country Life " Français ) .
GASSET Raphaël / BONNIER Gaston / COMMINGES le Comte de / WERY G. / LABROY O. / BUSSARD Léon / DES GACHONS Jacques / SAINT-LAURENT P. / DESCOMBES Paul / AMYOT Georges / SAINT-LOUP Rémy / LA GIRODAY F. de / RUDAUX Lucien / GONTCHAROFF Colonel B. de
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Editions Pierre Laffite, revue mensuelle, numéro 8 du 5 Avril 1906, cahier agrafé format 375x250mm, pagination continue ( env. 30 pages ) + 20 pages publicitaires en tête et fin de revue, nombreuses illustrations photographiques, exemplaire défraîchi. Sommaire : L'Espagne agricole par Raphaël Gasset, L'Achat des ruches et… l'emplacement d'un rucher par Gaston Bonnier, Le Hackney du Norfolk par le Comte de Comminges, Le Drainage par G. Wery, Le Camellia par O. Labroy, Les Champignonnières des environs de Paris par Léon Bussard, Le Château de Brezé par Jacques des Gachons, L'Aristocratie dans les races caprines par P. Saint-Laurent, L'Aménagement des Montagnes par Paul Descombes, En Normandie - Le Paysage campagnard par Georges Amyot, Les Oiseaux de Parc : les Nandous par Rémy Saint-Loup, L'Automobilisme en Agriculture par F. de La Giroday, Les Gelées et leurs causes par Lucien Rudaux, L'Aviculture en Russie par le Colonel B. de Gontcharoff, etc.