Salzani (318 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
28 Sculpteurs Exposent a Vernier du 19 mai au 30 juin 1994
Ahrenkiel-Nielsen, Susanne; Maria Jose Albiol; Lukas Berchtold; Anne Blanchet; Catherine Bolle; Laurent De Pury; Jean-Claude Deschamps; Jo Fontaine; Dominique Laurent Fontana; Sandro Godel; Jenni Paul; Jacques Kaufmann; Francoise Kindler; Jef Luthy
Published by Conseil Municipal De La Commune De Vernier 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré, 60pp. Delio Monti; Nicolas Pahlisch; Jean-Louis Perrot; Albert Rouiller; Flaviano Salzani; Alain Schaller; Jeanne Schmid; Lou Schmidt; Ivo Sol…dini; Francoise Studer; Manuel Torres; Pascal Vecchi; Monique Wuarin; Nikola Zaric (illustrator). Book.
28 Sculpteurs Exposent a Vernier du 19 mai au 30 juin 1994
Ahrenkiel-Nielsen, Susanne; Maria Jose Albiol; Lukas Berchtold; Anne Blanchet; Catherine Bolle; Laurent De Pury; Jean-Claude Deschamps; Jo Fontaine; Dominique Laurent Fontana; Sandro Godel; Jenni Paul; Jacques Kaufmann; Francoise Kindler; Jef Luthy
Published by Conseil Municipal De La Commune De Vernier 1994
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré, 60pp. Delio Monti; Nicolas Pahlisch; Jean-Louis Perrot; Albert Rouiller; Flaviano Salzani; Alain Schaller; Jeanne Schmid; Lou Schmidt; Ivo Sol…dini; Francoise Studer; Manuel Torres; Pascal Vecchi; Monique Wuarin; Nikola Zaric (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.74
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, GB 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The two issues around which this collection revolves are that it is impossible to address biopolitics without taking the animal question into account, and that the animal question inherently concerns the politics of life beyond species barriers. Although biopolitical theories are necessarily structured… around animal metaphors, they predominantly refer to human corporeality. On the other hand, the animal question is typically treated as an ethical issue, that is, a question of how human beings, the dominant species, ought to learn how to live peaceably with and respect other forms of life. This collection of essays by leading scholars in the fields of biopolitics and animal studies problematises, reconceptualises, and redefines these categories in order to realise the full potential of the biopolitical framework of analysis in the context of animal studies and praxis.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The two issues around which this collection revolves are that it is impossible to address biopolitics without taking the animal question into account, and that the animal question inherently concerns the politics of life beyond species barriers. Although biopolitical theories are necessarily… structured around animal metaphors, they predominantly refer to human corporeality. On the other hand, the animal question is typically treated as an ethical issue, that is, a question of how human beings, the dominant species, ought to learn how to live peaceably with and respect other forms of life. This collection of essays by leading scholars in the fields of biopolitics and animal studies problematises, reconceptualises, and redefines these categories in order to realise the full potential of the biopolitical framework of analysis in the context of animal studies and praxis. Explores the intersection of biopolitics and the animal question, pushing the debate in new directions Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.59
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.48
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. One of the greatest challenges Agamben presents to his readers is the vast and often bewildering range of sources he draws upon in his work. Looking at figures including Michel Foucault, St Paul, Nietzsche, the Marquis de Sade, Simone Weil and Hannah Arendt, this one-stop reference to Agambe…n's influences covers 30 thinkers: his primary interlocutors, his secondary references, and the figures who lurk in the background of his arguments without being directly mentioned. Looking at figures including Michel Foucault, St Paul, Nietzsche, the Marquis de Sade, Simone Weil and Hannah Arendt, this one-stop reference to Agamben's influences covers 30 thinkers: his primary interlocutors, his secondary references, and the figures who lurk in the background of his arguments without being directly mentioned. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.05
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2017
Series: Bloomsbury Studies in Continental Philosophy, Book 24 of 57. Book 24 of 57 - Bloomsbury Studies in Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. One of the greatest challenges Agamben presents to his readers is the vast and often bewildering range of sources he draws upon in his work. Looking at figures including Michel Foucault, St Paul, Nietzsche, the Marquis de Sade, Simone Weil and Hannah Arendt, this one-stop reference to Agamben's influen…ces covers 30 thinkers: his primary interlocutors, his secondary references, and the figures who lurk in the background of his arguments without being directly mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.55
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.17
US$ 12.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press - 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.97
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.49
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press - 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.13
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: FINE.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.39
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.41
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .

Published by Arché - Editit 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 carré ( 220 X 160 mm ) de 176 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée. Illustrations hors-texte. Très bel exemplaire, non coupé. +++ Religion Symbolisme Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme.

Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 2026
Series: Animalities, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Animalities
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.15
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.