Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Experiment (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1615190384 ISBN 13: 9781615190386
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lucas, Eliot (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 1836050194 ISBN 13: 9781836050193
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Sam Keiser (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sam Keiser (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2019
ISBN 10: 0794551483 ISBN 13: 9780794551483
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2021
ISBN 10: 0794553125 ISBN 13: 9780794553128
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Lucas, Eliot (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 147495278X ISBN 13: 9781474952781
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 1474991998 ISBN 13: 9781474991995
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Octopus is playing hide-and-seek. would you like to join in? Little children will love opening the big flaps in this beautifully illustrated book to discover who's hiding behind each one. As well as the octopus, there's a turtle, a crab, a fish and a sea horse to discover under the sea. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing / UBAM, 2021
ISBN 10: 0794553125 ISBN 13: 9780794553128
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: New. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1835404650 ISBN 13: 9781835404652
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). From tropical rainforests to the driest deserts, discover beautiful butterflies, scuttling spiders and a whole variety of other creepy-crawlies that live all over the world. Use over 180 stickers to bring each scene bursting into life with beetles, bugs, millipedes, moths and more.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 147495278X ISBN 13: 9781474952781
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lucas, Eliot (illustrator). 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Lucas, Gareth (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1474991998 ISBN 13: 9781474991995
Seller: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Gareth Lucas (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.