Sambach (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Maximum Mass Eating to Dominate (Paperback or Softback).

Language: German
Published by Hannover : Verl. f. Literatur u. Zeitgeschehen 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 114 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.43
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Frankfurt 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 229 S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.83
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.70
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ausscheidungsstörungen bei Kindern und Jugendlichen
Equit, Monika; Sambach, Heike; Hussong, Justine; Gontard, Alexander Von
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Ausscheidungsstörungen bei Kindern und Jugendlichen
Equit, Monika; Sambach, Heike; Hussong, Justine; Gontard, Alexander Von
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.36
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. A new and effective training program for children and adolescents with continence difficultiesA new and effective training program for children and adolescents with continence difficultiesElimination disorders (such as bed-wetting or soiling) are common.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.31
US$ 70.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Ausscheidungsstörungen bei Kindern und Jugendlichen
Equit, Monika; Sambach, Heike; Hussong, Justine; Gontard, Alexander Von
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.54
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Enkopresis und Obstipation bei Kindern: Das Therapieprogramm "Auf's Klo - Wieso?" zur Darmschulung
Hussong, Justine/ Sambach, Heike/ Equit, Monika/ Gontard, Alexander von
Language: German
Published by Hogrefe Verlag GmbH + Co. 2020
Series: Therapeutische Praxis, Book 35 of 44. Book 35 of 44 - Therapeutische Praxis
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.47
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. German language. 11.69x8.39x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Ausscheidungsstörungen bei Kindern und Jugendlichen
Equit, Monika; Sambach, Heike; Hussong, Justine; Gontard, Alexander Von
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.11
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
perfect. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. German language. 8.11x0.39x11.34 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Hogrefe Verlag Gmbh + Co. Nov 2020 2020
Series: Therapeutische Praxis, Book 35 of 44. Book 35 of 44 - Therapeutische Praxis
- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.62
US$ 30.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Für die Behandlung von Enkopresis und Obstipation stehen wirksame, evidenzbasierte Methoden zur Verfügung, die für die meisten Patienten ausreichen. Allerdings gibt es eine Gruppe von Kindern, die nicht 'sauber' wird, d.h. nicht die Kontinenz als Behandlungsziel erreicht.Das vorliegende Manu…al wurde speziell zur Behandlung von Kindern entwickelt, die unter einer solchen therapieresistenten Enkopresis und/oder Obstipation leiden. Das Therapieprogramm eignet sich für Vor- und Grundschulkinder und kann sowohl im Einzel- als auch im Gruppenkontext durchgeführt werden. In 7 Sitzungen werden den Kindern spielerisch Informationen zu Anatomie, Pathophysiologie des Störungsbildes, Toilettennutzung sowie gesundem Essen und Trinken vermittelt. Zudem werden die Themen Stress und Stressregulation behandelt. Fragebögen und Übungen unterstützen die Reflexion und Selbstwahrnehmung der Kinder und erleichtern den Transfer des Gelernten in den Alltag. Die zahlreichen farbig illustrierten Arbeitsmaterialien können direkt von der beiliegenden CD-ROM ausgedruckt werden.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.29
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wien : bey Anton Doll (1801). 1801
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 57.22
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 x 24 cm. Condition: Befriedigend. 61 von 75 Seiten Inkomplettes Exemplar ohne den vorderen Einbanddeckel. Von den eigentlichen 75 Blatt mit 225 Darstellungen sind vorhanden 61 Blatt mit 183 Abbildungen in Kupfestich. Zu jedem Blatt gibt es ein nachfolgendes mit der Erklärung der Darstellungen in französisch und italienisch. D…ie Kupfer in sehr guten und frischen Abzügen. Sambach, Christian, 1761-1797 [Illustrator]; Stöber, Joseph, 1768-1852 [Illustrator] UG138 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 535.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.95
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

Dorf-Sippenbuch Sambach. Bez.-Amt Kaiserslautern. Saarpfalz (= Die Ahnen des deutschen Volkes).
Sambach (Saarpfalz). - Verein für bäuerliche Sippenkunde und bäuerliches Wappenwesen e.V. ( Bearbeiter und Hrsg.) / Rudolf Leonhardt:
Published by Blut und Boden Verlag in der Reichsbauernstadt Goslar 1939. Erste und einzige Ausgabe. 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 127.55
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. Bräunliche Original-Broschur. Im Buchschnitt leicht angestaubt. 92 (+1) Seiten. Maschinenschriftliches Typoskript. Im Innenbereich ebenfalls schön sauber, fest in der Bindung. Wirklich gutes Exemplar. Aus dem aufgelösten, genealogischen Archiv der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Familiengeschichte im Kulturkreis Siemens m…it deren Signaturen und Stempel. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! M12500-316951.

Ausscheidungsstoerungen bei Kindern und Jugendlichen
Equit, Monika|Sambach, Heike|Hussong, Justine|Gontard, Alexander von
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.62
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Das bewaehrte Manual zur Behandlung von Ausscheidungsstoerungen (Einnaessen oder Einkoten) bei Kindern und Jugendlichen liegt in 2., ueberarbeiteter Auflage vor. Das Gruppenprogramm fuer 6- bis 12-Jaehrige wird praxisnah beschrieben und enthaelt zahlreiche farbig .

Enkopresis und Obstipation bei Kindern, mit CD-ROM
Hussong, Justine|Sambach, Heike|Equit, Monika|Gontard, Alexander von
Language: German
Published by Hogrefe Verlag 2020
Series: Therapeutische Praxis, Book 35 of 44. Book 35 of 44 - Therapeutische Praxis
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.62
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Das Manual stellt ein Therapieprogramm zur Behandlung von Vor- und Grundschulkindern, die unter einer therapieresistenten Enkopresis und/oder Obstipation leiden, dar. Spielerisch und anhand zahlreicher Arbeitsmaterialien werden Informationen zum Stoerungsbil.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.00
US$ 41.10 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated study of the architectural development of Nuremberg from 1904 to 1994. The book traces the city's urban transformation through photographs, plans, and historical commentary, offering a clear overview of modern and post-war architecture within the context of industrial and… cultural change. Text in German. 160 pp.

Iconologie, oder Ideen aus dem Gebiethe der Leidenschaften und Allegorien: in Abbildungen mit erklärenden Texte und den nöthigen Erläuterungen, für Zeichner, Maler, Künstler, Dichter, Gelehrte, Erzieher, Freunde höherer Geschmacksbildung und Kunstliebhaber.
Christian Sambach (Zeichnungen), Joseph Stöber und Caspar Franz Stöber(Kupferstiche)
Published by Wien, Rudolf Sammer, 1807 1807
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung Bachmann & Rybicki - Dresden, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat & Kunsthandlung Bachmann & Rybicki - Dresden
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 208.61
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
quer 4°(20x25cm), neu restaurierter HLn. - Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen. Papier gering gebräunt, vereinzelt finger-/ und braunfleckig.

Published by Wien, Rud. Sammer o.J. [1807]. 1807
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.41
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reizende Folge allegorischer Darstellungen der Tugenden u. Laster etc. Diese erstmals 1798 erschienene Illustrationsfolge gilt als ein Hauptwerk aus der Spätzeit der Sinnbildkunst. Die Tafeln zeigen jeweils drei Medaillons (ca. 6,5 x 5 cm) mit gest. Titeln u. kurzen Erklärungen. Durch das Register bekommt das Buch den Charakter…eines Nachschlagewerkes der Personifikationen samt ihren Attributen. Die Allegorien reichen von den Bildern zu Aberglaube, Adel, Ärgerniß bis zu Zutrauen, Zweifel, Zwietracht. Damit ist das Buch heute heute ein unentbehrlicher Behelf zur Dekodierung der im späten 18. Jahrhundert in der Architektur, Malerei und Buchillustration so häufig eingesetzten Allegorien. - Landwehr 557; Lanckoronska/Oehler III,24; Thieme/B. 29,373. quer-8°. [2], 75 Bl. : 225 Ill. (Kupferstiche von Jos. Stöber nach Chr. Sambach), Orig.-Pappband mit gedr. Deckeltitel, staubfleckig, Ecken leicht berieben, innen frisches und fleckenfreies Exemplar, breitrandig.
Published by J. Gollner, Jena 1683
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 917.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Auflage dieser Ausgabe. 16.5 x 20 cm. 129 [131] (2) S. Neuer Goldgeprägter marmorierter Pappband, Tabellen in Schwarz- und Rotdruck. Frontispiz, 2 Textabbildungen Buchschmuck, Tabellen. Leicht gebräunt. Sehr schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1680 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 33 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 33.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.66
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.67
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 326.