Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by Actuarial Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Actuarial Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Cooper Square Press, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815411316 ISBN 13: 9780815411314
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cooper Square Press, NY. An examination of the a select group of General Officers in the various branches of the German WWII military. Mitcham and Mueller, American historians, include famous leaders such as Georing, Keitel and Doenitz as well as lesser know commanders such as designer of the Concentration Camp system General Theodore Eicke, U-Boat Captain Wolfgang Lueth and Tiger tank commander Captain Michael Wittmann. Good- copy of the soft bound book. The book's cover has staining. The rest of the book would be very good. 354 pages.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. New, unmarked. 12 pages of photographs. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Seller: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. No underlining, notes, or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689219602 ISBN 13: 9781689219600
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 250.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very good. Very good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with solid, crease-free spine. BP/WWII.
Condition: New. pp. 250 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689219602 ISBN 13: 9781689219600
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442211539 ISBN 13: 9781442211537
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Condition: New. pp. 250.