Sanderman (179 results)
Published by Sears Found. J Marine Res 1937
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 1, No 3, pp. 187-191, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.29
US$ 10.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Published by Sears Found. J Marine Res 1948
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 7, No 3, pp. 635-643, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Sears Found. J Marine Res 1941
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 4, No 2, pp. 132-141, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.17
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by University of Toledo, Toledo, Ohio 1952
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Poor. Text block good. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Published by Shama Books, Addis Ababa 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. Unpaginated. Oblong 4to in stapled wraps. Color illustrations. Light shelfwear. Signed and inscribed by author and illustrator on title page, with original doodle.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Official Guide to the Antient Town of Winchelsea
Lovegrove, Capt. H.; Croggon, C. C. And Sanderman, A. G. F., Revisers
Published by G. H. Graphics 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 7th Ed. 24 pages. Illustrated. Stapled booklet. Size: 5.75 x 8.25. British History.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020-12-14 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.10
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.31
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by George Newnes Ltd, London 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.50
US$ 21.49 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 190x125x14mm+309g . . George Newnes Ltd. London. 1953. . . . Pp236. Black hard cloth boards with gold lettering to front and spine; gold ad on back board for 'lodge' spark plugs; . This; clean and tight: Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications…. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$11.20.
Published by George Newnes N/D
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
THIS VOL ONLY, imperial octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.68
US$ 16.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: German
Published by AH Hilversum: Universal Songs 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.39
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 8 S., Noten Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020-12-14 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.38
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.67
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by RUG. Groningen.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 1988. Paperback. Good. 128,vi pp. Diss./Thesis.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.27
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.88
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Psychological Insights for Understanding COVID-19
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.55
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 288pp., richly illustrated. Fine copy., Kompas - seismometer - diepteboringen - pijpleidingen - computer - differentiaalberekening - naaimachine - broedmachine - valse tanden - vaccinatie - staaroperaties - schedeloperaties - broeikas - rolstoel.

Published by C. Arthur Pearson Limited 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.74
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. Yellow dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has modera…te edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Pen inscription to front flap.

Ehealth Research Theory and Development : A Multidisciplinary Approach
Kip, Hanneke (EDT); Beerlage-de Jong, Nienke (EDT); Van Gemert-pijnen, Lisette (J.e.w.c.) (EDT); Sanderman, Robbert (EDT); Kelders, Saskia M. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by George Newnes Ltd 1953 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.92
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

Published by George Newnes 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.80
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1953. First Edition. 236 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bu…mping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front. Clipped jacket has heavy wear with tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.