Sandles (136 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (136)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2016

    1445655519 / 9781445655512

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.25

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2013

    1445604027 / 9781445604022

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.27

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1990

    0412315602 / 9780412315602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1990th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1990

    0412315602 / 9780412315602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1990th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1990

    0412315602 / 9780412315602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1990th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445603993 / 9781445603995

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.60

    US$ 7.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1990

    0412315602 / 9780412315602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.64

    US$ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445603985 / 9781445603988

    Series: Pubs, Book 8 of 53. Book 8 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.91

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445604019 / 9781445604015

    Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 13.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Unlike many areas of the country, which have seen many pubs closing down in recent times, the Gloucestershire Cotswolds has luckily been able to retain most of its picturesque inns, and many of its local breweries and ales. Of course, it has also gained some examples of the modern 'gastro-pub'. While t

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445610744 / 9781445610740

    Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 13.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. South Cotswold Pubs Through Time is the perfect combination of English inns and quintessential Cotswold scenery. In a celebration of the special variety of pubs in this locality, timeless old photographs of these honey-stoned buildings are paired with modern equivalents, making this a journey back in t

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445604000 / 9781445604008

    Series: Pubs, Book 10 of 53. Book 10 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.84

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 01/r /15 M 2012

    1445603993 / 9781445603995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.60

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing, Chalford 2016

    1445655519 / 9781445655512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Gloucestershire is a poor county for real ale: that was the sad assessment of the countys brewing heritage in the 1976 Good Beer Guide according to the Campaign For Real Ale. Just two breweries were in operation then, supplying only four real ales. The ubiquitous Whitbread PA was easy to fin

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 15/09/2012 2012

    1445610744 / 9781445610740

    Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Myers Education Press 2024

    197550626X / 9781975506261

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.13

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445604019 / 9781445604015

    Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.19

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445610744 / 9781445610740

    Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.03

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445604019 / 9781445604015

    Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445603985 / 9781445603988

    Series: Pubs, Book 8 of 53. Book 8 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1445603985. 2012, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2017

    1445655519 / 9781445655512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2013

    1445604027 / 9781445604022

    • Softcover

    Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1445604027 pgs:96. 2013, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445604000 / 9781445604008

    Series: Pubs, Book 10 of 53. Book 10 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1445604000. 2012, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445604019 / 9781445604015

    Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. New and unread, however slight shelf wear to cover/closed edge. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press LTD 2005

    0752435248 / 9780752435244

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.66

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445610744 / 9781445610740

    Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. New and unread, however light shelf wear to edges of cover, may have a small crease to corner. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2016-11-15 2016

    1445655519 / 9781445655512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.65

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing 2012

    1445610744 / 9781445610740

    Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomCambridge Recycled Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 30.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. Excellent unread condition. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chapman & Hall 1990

    0412315602 / 9780412315602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 19.41

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780412315602.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing, UK 2012

    1445603993 / 9781445603995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.98

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. crease to top back corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amberley Publishing, UK 2012

    1445603985 / 9781445603988

    Series: Pubs, Book 8 of 53. Book 8 of 53 - Pubs

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.