Sandles (136 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.27
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1990th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1990th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1990th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.60
US$ 7.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.64
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 8 of 53. Book 8 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.91
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.89
US$ 13.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Unlike many areas of the country, which have seen many pubs closing down in recent times, the Gloucestershire Cotswolds has luckily been able to retain most of its picturesque inns, and many of its local breweries and ales. Of course, it has also gained some examples of the modern 'gastro-pub'. While t…hese are very exclusive, they do not have the same history and charm as the traditional establishments of the area. In this the third of his series of Pubs Through Time, Geoff Sandles celebrates the more traditional watering holes of the North Cotswolds. Join Geoff in his tour through the North Cotswolds, taking in the idyllic honey-coloured pubs of villages and towns including Bourton-on-the-Water, Moreton-in-Marsh and Chipping Campden. The fascinating history of the area's inns and pubs is lavishly illustrated with archive images and modern colour photography.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.89
US$ 13.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. South Cotswold Pubs Through Time is the perfect combination of English inns and quintessential Cotswold scenery. In a celebration of the special variety of pubs in this locality, timeless old photographs of these honey-stoned buildings are paired with modern equivalents, making this a journey back in t…ime as well as around these pretty towns and villages in Gloucestershire. In his fourth book in the series of Gloucestershire pubs Through Time Geoff Sandles has selected the South Cotswolds; a large geographical area encompassing Cirencester, Fairford, Lechlade, Tetbury, Dursley and Wotton-under-Edge. From traditional town pubs to lavish country inns, join Geoff as he explores how pubs have had to adapt to cater for changing modern lifestyles.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 10 of 53. Book 10 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.84
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.60
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Gloucestershire is a poor county for real ale: that was the sad assessment of the countys brewing heritage in the 1976 Good Beer Guide according to the Campaign For Real Ale. Just two breweries were in operation then, supplying only four real ales. The ubiquitous Whitbread PA was easy to fin…d, but it took a determined effort to seek out the delights of XXX, BB and SBA from the highly regarded and picturesque Donnington Brewery near Stow on the Wold. It was all a far cry from the glory days of brewing in Gloucestershire, when most towns could boast their own local brewery, producing beers of character. Its tempting to be overly sentimental about the closure of much-loved breweries such as Wintles Forest Brewery of Mitcheldean, Taylers Cotswold Brewery of Northleach and so on but there were economic and social factors that made such rationalisation inevitable.With the closure of the Whitbread Flowers Brewery in Cheltenham in 1997, it was feared that the rich history of brewing in Gloucestershire was under threat. However, nearly twenty years later, Gloucestershire is awash with breweries producing truly wonderful and distinctive beers. Indeed, beer drinkers have never had it better. Cheers! Geoff Sandles provides an illustrated history on the history of brewing in Gloucestershire. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 15/09/2012 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.13
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.19
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.03
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 8 of 53. Book 8 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1445603985. 2012, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.01
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1445604027 pgs:96. 2013, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 10 of 53. Book 10 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1445604000. 2012, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 9 of 53. Book 9 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.52
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New and unread, however slight shelf wear to cover/closed edge. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.66
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.56
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New and unread, however light shelf wear to edges of cover, may have a small crease to corner. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.65
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 6 of 53. Book 6 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomCambridge Recycled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.90
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Excellent unread condition. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 19.41
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780412315602.

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. crease to top back corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Amberley Publishing, UK 2012
Series: Pubs, Book 8 of 53. Book 8 of 53 - Pubs
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.