Sandra Katz (91 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

WHEN I AM AN OLD WOMAN I SHALL WEAR PURPLE
MARTZ, SANDRA (ED) .INCLUDES.KATZ, SUSAN; REDDING, SANDRA; ROXAS, SAVINA; SHOMER, ENID; BANANI, SHEILA; DEHN, MURA & OTHERS
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; purple titles on light purple paper covers.familiar woman's face cover art. ; 190ps pages; Woman's Fiction, Poetry, Prose. Many contemp authors. Illustrated by Photos (illustrator).
Hanging Loose 109
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 112
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.01
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dearest of Geniuses: A Life of Theodate Pope Riddle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.40
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. near fine. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. 296 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Theodate Pope Riddle was one of America's first successful female architects.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 296pp.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. Windsor, CT: Tide-Mark. Very Good/Very Good. (2003). . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 296 pp., shelfwear . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.01
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Windsor: Tidemark (2003). First edition. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A clean, tight copy. Shipped in well-padded box. Smoke-free shop. Defect-free. Signed on title page and inscribed by author to a well-known theater director. SALE. Signed by Author(…s).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good +. None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Pages and cover show evidenced of handling. Cover has wear at corner tips, light partial crease starting at bottom front edge and running parallel to fore edge, and small nick at bottom of spine. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine.…Good copy for personal use. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by No Name, No place 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Numerous photos. 369pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.Mom and Pop's Book Shop,
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good clean tight unmarked soft cover. Many photographs. 369 pages text. Photographs (illustrator).