Sarah Ewing (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.26
US$ 6.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.66
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Tailor System. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. LaVonne Ewing; Diane Streb; Cheryl Pennington (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. LaVonne Ewing; Diane Streb; Cheryl Pennington (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Batsto Citizens Committee
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. (New Jersey, Glass Manufacture, Batsto) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.00
US$ 22.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Like New. like new condition.looks unused. sent next working day from the U/K 0.0.
Dædalus, Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences: "The End of Tolerance: Engaging Cultural Differences", et al., Volume 129, Number 4, Fall 2000
Stephen R. Graubard (Editor); Phyllis S. Bendell (Managing Editor); Sarah M. Shoemaker (Associate Editor); Katherine Prat Ewing, Unni Wikan, David L. Chambers, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Language: English
Published by American Academy of Arts and Sciences, New York 2000
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.26
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 129, No. 4, Fall 2000. 259 pp. Vol. 129, No. 4, Fall 2000 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Michael Schubert (Cover Design) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Immortal Hulk 10 : Of Hell and Death
Ewing, Al; Bennett, Joe (CON); Moss, Wil (EDT); Brunstad, Sarah (EDT); Jose, Ruy (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2021
Series: Immortal Hulk (2018-2021), Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Immortal Hulk (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bennett, Joe (illustrator).

Immortal Hulk 10 : Of Hell and Death
Ewing, Al; Bennett, Joe (CON); Moss, Wil (EDT); Brunstad, Sarah (EDT); Jose, Ruy (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2021
Series: Immortal Hulk (2018-2021), Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Immortal Hulk (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Bennett, Joe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.72
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Batsto Citizens Committee 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. Original covers, 6x9 inches, bibliography, 38 pp, well illustrated. Softcover, near fine. Bit of foxing on exterior, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. History; New Jersey; bog iron; Pine Barrens; 0 pages.

Published by COWAN PRINTING, INC., BRIDGETON, NJ 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPER BACK BROWN. Condition: GOOD. dedicated to the cumberland historical society. divided in 3 parts.part I - of its owners, Part II.of the building.part iii of its history, photohraphs, courtesy of Ricard E. Beecroft, pamphlet, yellowing pages, DATE PUBLISHED: 1967 EDITION: 28.

Published by BATSTO CITIZENS COMMITTEE, BATSTO, NEW JERSEY 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPER BACK TAN. Condition: GOOD. Cover and Sketch of Samuel Richards by William J. Hawthorne. Cover: tinted sketch; mild book/shelf, edge wear, rubs, few creases, some soil marks. Interior: black and white photographs. DATE PUBLISHED: 1979 EDITION: 38.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Howe's Standard Publishing Co 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean text without highlighting or underlining. Tight spine. Light wear to the exterior.
Published by Batsto Citizens Committee, Batsto, NJ 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: fine. Illustrated stiff wrappers. 36 pp. Illustrated with vintage photographs and a double-page map. A photographic journey through old Atsion village, located in Wharton State Forest in the New Jersey Pine Barrens. The village was founded in the colonial era as an ironworks village and later featured paper… and cotton mills and, top this day, commercial cranberry bogs. Fine.

Published by Batsto Citizens Committee 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerEWING, Sarah W.R. ATSION: A TOWN OF FOUR FACES. Illustrated. Batsto, NJ: Batsto Citizens Committee, [1979]. First Edition. 8vo., printed wraps. Atsion was once a thriving iron community in the New Jersey Pine Barrens, much like Batsto Village. It was also considered a "planned community." The site is now part of Wharton State Fo…rest. Very Good (few small spots rear cover; contents clean & tight). $17.50.

Published by (The Batsto Citizens (Committee), (Batsto, New Jersey) 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled illustrated wrappers. 38, (2)pp. Slight bend in the wrappers, and a small, faint sticker shadow on the front wrap, else fine.
Published by Batsto Citizens Committee, NJ 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good. Some light browning to panels and pages. Spine ends are slightly worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Geschichten aus der Marvel-Gruft
Ewing, Al; Scott, Cavan; Shalvey, Declan; Warren, Adam; Azaceta, Paul; Bachs, Ramon; Brown, Garry; Barboe, Karen S.; Davidson, Paul; Galan, Fran; Green, Stephen; Ienco, Raffaele; Lins, Alex; Magno, Carlos; Messias, Eder; Morissette-Pham, Djibril; Moustafa, Ibrahim; Pramanik, Devmalya; Roe, Claire; Shaw, Geoff; Trindade, Jonas; Condon, Chris; Cooper, Chris; Gailey, Sarah; Lore, Danny; Orlando, Steve; Percy, Benjamin; Roanhorse, Rebecca
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

Immortal Hulk 10 : Of Hell and Death
Ewing, Al; Bennett, Joe (CON); Moss, Wil (EDT); Brunstad, Sarah (EDT); Jose, Ruy (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2021
Series: Immortal Hulk (2018-2021), Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Immortal Hulk (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.57
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Bennett, Joe (illustrator).

Published by BATSTO CITIZENS COMMITTEE, BATSTO, NJ 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPER BACK WHITE. Condition: VERY GOOD. light shelf wear, rubbed extremeties, good, clean and unmarked. DATE PUBLISHED: 1986 EDITION: 63.

- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPER BACK BEIGE. Condition: GOOD. This is a pamphlet-like book that is stapled in the spine, general shelf wear, tanned pages, and rubbing of the cover. DATE PUBLISHED: 1967 EDITION: 28.

Immortal Hulk 10 : Of Hell and Death
Ewing, Al; Bennett, Joe (CON); Moss, Wil (EDT); Brunstad, Sarah (EDT); Jose, Ruy (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2021
Series: Immortal Hulk (2018-2021), Book 10 of 11. Book 10 of 11 - Immortal Hulk (2018-2021)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.40
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bennett, Joe (illustrator).

Geschichten aus der Marvel-Gruft
Ewing, Al; Scott, Cavan; Shalvey, Declan; Warren, Adam; Azaceta, Paul; Bachs, Ramon; Brown, Garry; Barboe, Karen S.; Davidson, Paul; Galan, Fran; Green, Stephen; Ienco, Raffaele; Lins, Alex; Magno, Carlos; Messias, Eder; Morissette-Pham, Djibril; Moustafa, Ibrahim; Pramanik, Devmalya; Roe, Claire; Shaw, Geoff; Trindade, Jonas; Condon, Chris; Cooper, Chris; Gailey, Sarah; Lore, Danny; Orlando, Steve; Percy, Benjamin; Roanhorse, Rebecca
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Batso Citizens Committee, NJ 1979
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition. Very good. Panels and pages are somewhat browned. Spine ends worn slightly. Some stains to top front panel edge.

Published by Centre for Youth Affairs, Research and Development in association with the Queens Trust for Young Australians, Bundoora 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.32
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. 1st edition. 21.5 cm. 134 pages.