Sargent Ralph (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1959

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1959

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1959

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1959

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.98

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Occasional underlining and notes, otherwise in very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University Of Tennessee Press 1977

    0870491245 / 9780870491245

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 2.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vinyl Comb Style Spiral Bound. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Fourth Edition. Good 1977 Copyright With The Fourth Printing In 1988, In Vinyl Comb Style Spiral Bound Format, Great Smoky Mountain Wildflowers, Fourth Edition With Full Color Photography, Index, About The Authors, 113 Pages, Pictorial Green, Blac

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1959

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1987

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: MacBooks, watsonville, CA, U.S.A.MacBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages clean with no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, Baltimore, MD 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. A vintage softcover, Pelican Shakespeare. Has a previous owners name inside and a few underlined sentences. We ship fast.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1983

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. An about very good condition copy. Bright and clean wraps showing little shelf wear. A copy which remains square and with a binding which retains its integrity. Internally, toned pages show light notations and marginalia. Tamp on half-title reading "862." The text remains in above average readin

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada 1970

    0039252396 / 9780039252397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 14.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 249 pages. Illustrated. (SL#248).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 1959

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.84

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Pen markings to inside fron cover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Modern Language Assn. Of Am. December 1950 1111

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Paperback in Very Good condition, 8 pgs. , Stapled spine. Volume LXV, number 6.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 1959

    0140714170 / 9780140714173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.68

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Pen markings to inside fron cover. . . . .

  • Published by Robel Press, New York 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Rubbed along spine edges and corners. Spine torn along some edges. Cover slightly yellowed.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1 score ; 23 cm. Principally for mixed voices ISBN 9780193532229, 9780193532212, 0193532212, 0193532220 LCCN m 61002394 LC M2065 .C237 196 OCLC 1468418762 green and white paper wrappers ; SATB accompanied & unaccompanied ; Edited and arranged by Reginald Jacques and David Willcocks Table

  • Published by Penguin, USA 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Penguin 1964 Very Good/ Printed in 1959. Light wear to blue and white cover, unmarked text. 126 pages.

  • Published by Reprinted from 'Studies in Philology' XLVI, April 1949, 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. paperback, 8vo, pp,167-183, edges browning, clean and sound, no inscriptions, printed card wraps, browning, Good condition.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. [1st printing] Photo cover (Jane Mason). Includes "A Meeting of Friends" by Paul J. Gillette; "A Night in Kyoto" by Mark Shores; "What's Showing?" by Robert Fontaine; "Millie, Jaypee, Tanker and the Baby" by Raymond Friday Locke; "The Bulletin Board" by Hammel Schmidt; "River Into Fore

  • Published by Haverford College 1952

    • First Edition

    Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. 8vo, pp. 151. Frontis portrait and other illustrations. Paper over flexible boards. Cover little browned and worn, o/w a VG tight copy. A great collection of literary highspots from the 15th century.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by English Heritage, Swindon 2009

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cox & Budge Books, IOBA, Hythe, United KingdomCox & Budge Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.71

    US$ 28.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Card covers. 27.5 × 21.5cm, 322pp. John Gay was one of the most respected photographers of the mid-20th century but, unlike that of some of his contemporaries, his work is now largely overlooked. This important book, which includes 300 evocative photog

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from

  • Published by English Heritage, Swindon 2009

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, United KingdomWheeler's Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 26.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. 4to. Softcover. John Gay's exceptional photography throughout, printed in superb quality. 322 pp. Near as-new. Clean and sound. No inscriptions. NEAR FINE.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 103.57

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 2020 Brepols hardcover edition. Unread copy still shrinkwrapped. Contents: 1. Introduction, 2. Building a bestseller: the priest, the peartree, and the compiler, 3. Compilation: the gift that keeps on giving, 4. Theorizing the miscellaneous and the middle english biblical paratext, 5. A talkyng of the

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 56.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used i

  • More images

    Published by The Imprint Society, Barre, MA 1972

    Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Thus. Large octavo. Red cloth spine over rose paper-covered boards; xxiv,514pp; frontispiece and 12 unnumbered leaves of plates (some folding). Small smudge of thum-soil to fore edge, else Fine in the publisher's slipcase. Edition of 1950 copies; this copy unnumbered.

  • Published by Corporation for Public Broadcasting and the National Endowment for the Arts 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 89.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Book has mild wave to pages, light toning, a tiny bit of light soiling; b/w photos ; 152 pages.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 160. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 160. A perfect gift