Sartain Aaron (47 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Mcgraw Hill
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Mcgraw Hill
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw - Hill Bookcompany, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is lightly chipped, rubbed. Boards have light edgewear. The pages are clean. bright and tight to the spine. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. Underlining on the first 5 pages. This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment. --- (McGraw-Hill series in management) (2nd edition) --- --- CHAPTER TITLES: --- BACKGR…OUND OF THE SUPERVISOR'S JOB --- STUDIES OF SUPERVISION --- THE BASIS FOR EFFECTIVE SUPERVISION --- THE BASIC FUNCTIONS OF THE SUPERVISOR --- THE SUPRVISOR AND DAY-TO-DAY PROBLEMS --- THE SUPERVISOR OF THE FUTURE --- Many "Case Studies" (Problems) in the back of the book with possible ways to solve them.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment. --- (McGraw-Hill… series in management) (2nd edition) --- --- CHAPTER TITLES: --- BACKGROUND OF THE SUPERVISOR'S JOB --- STUDIES OF SUPERVISION --- THE BASIS FOR EFFECTIVE SUPERVISION --- THE BASIC FUNCTIONS OF THE SUPERVISOR --- THE SUPRVISOR AND DAY-TO-DAY PROBLEMS --- THE SUPERVISOR OF THE FUTURE --- Many "Case Studies" (Problems) in the back of the book with possible ways to solve them.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Psychology Understanding Human Behavior. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPsychology - Understanding Human Behavior
Aaron Quinn Sartain, Alvin John North, Jack Roy Strange, Harold Martin Chapman
Published by McGraw Hill 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Words Matter Booksellers, Oshkosh, WI, U.S.A.Words Matter Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. At Words Matter Booksellers we provide at least 3 photos of all our items in lieu of detailed, but ultimately subjective, text descriptions. These include front, side and back photos and the copyright page. We will also provide high level text information for the standard, measurable b…ook 'dimensions' as well as any exceptions or specific items that cannot be referenced in a photo. If you have questions about any of our listings, we will be happy to answer them or provide additional information and photos. Note also that our inventory is online only. Titles are not available in a public setting. Since receipt of all items, titles were only handled 1 time for digital photographs and a condition review by this bookseller. They have been stored in a temperature and humidity-controlled home/office library and will only be handled by the bookseller to mail to the buyer (or to provide additional information or photos for the buyer). Words Matter Booksellers donates 10% of profits to The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY). The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY) was founded to address gaps in services for kids who have been abused or neglected. Through personalized services, advocacy and education--including efforts to increase literacy--the organization works to inspire multi-generational change in children and families. MCCY is a 501(c)3 non-profit corporation (EIN #45-3068553).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, CanadaThreescore Years and Ten
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.72
US$ 26.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Psychology: Understanding Human Behavior.
Sartain, Aaron Quinn / North, Alvin John / Strange, Jack Roy /Chapman, Harold Martin:
Language: English
Published by New York u. a McGraw-Hill 1967. Third Edition. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.18
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°, Original hardback, a bit dusty and bumped. XI, 528 pages with monochrome ilustrations. Inside clean and in good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fot…os! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Psy.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Psychology Understanding Human Behavior. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.94
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Psychology Understanding Human Behavior
Aaron., Quinn Sartain Quinn Sartain Aaron., North Alvin. John, Roy Strange Jack.,
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.05
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.48
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ed. Scientia, Barcelona 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura. Condition: Buen estado. Contenidos: Herencia y ambiente. Subrayados a bolígrafo de un propietario anterior. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.70
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.83
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.82
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.44
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.13
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Published by Scientia. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Psicología.(159.9) Psicología: un estudio de la conducta humana Scientia. Barcelona. 1965. 25 cm. 459 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=2799610=) LG114.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.82
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.77
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.