Sarumpaet (13 results)
Language: English
Published by Melbourne University Press, Carlton, Victoria 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text has notations. W14.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Naam en datum op schutblad.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Published by Authors, Australia 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.51
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to covers and cover edges, library marks inside covers and title page, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

Published by Authors, Australia 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.51
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to covers and cover edges, library marks inside covers and title page, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

Published by Authors, Australia 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.51
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. some wear to covers and edges, library marks inside covers and title page, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

Published by Authors, Australia 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.51
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. some wear to covers and edges, library marks inside covers and title page, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Indonesian Nationalism and Revolution Six First-Hand Accounts.
Moenendar, R., M. Slamet, Zaini'ddin, J.P. Sarumpaet, Idrus & Abe L. Kelabora
Published by Melbourne, Monash University, reprinted 1971. 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.96
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to, iv + 50pp. Original red and white wrappers. Some very light foxing towards end of text block. A bright, near-fine copy. . First edition.
Published by Pitman 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.52
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Softcover
Seller: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.77
US$ 47.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good beginning of text. Third Edition. Owner's name top corner of front page. Some pencil marks to; Covered in adhesive plastic. Index. 500gms weight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages.
Published by Melbourne University Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, covers and spine look nice.

Indonesian Nationalism and Revolution: Six First-hand Accounts
R. Moenandar; Zainu'ddin; Idrus; M. Slamet; J. P. Sarumpaet; Abe L. Kelabora
Published by Monash University, Melbourne, V.I.C. Australia 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.65
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The cover has some wear, with some scuffing and creasing on the spine and edges. The page edges are moderately tanned. 50 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
More imagesPublished by Melbourne, London, 1967 1967
- Softcover
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 38.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. octavo. 111pp. Original red limp cloth. Bump to head of spine with slight edge browning to pages otherwise near very good indeed.