Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1981
ISBN 10: 093871015X ISBN 13: 9780938710158
Condition: Good. Good condition. English edition. Slightly dampstained. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Evolutionary Research, 1988
ISBN 10: 0938710230 ISBN 13: 9780938710233
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Evolutionary Research, 1988
ISBN 10: 0938710230 ISBN 13: 9780938710233
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938710060 ISBN 13: 9780938710066
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1985
ISBN 10: 0938710230 ISBN 13: 9780938710233
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1985
ISBN 10: 0938710230 ISBN 13: 9780938710233
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1985
ISBN 10: 0938710230 ISBN 13: 9780938710233
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1985
ISBN 10: 0938710230 ISBN 13: 9780938710233
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938710060 ISBN 13: 9780938710066
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938710060 ISBN 13: 9780938710066
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938710060 ISBN 13: 9780938710066
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1981
ISBN 10: 093871015X ISBN 13: 9780938710158
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1991
ISBN 10: 0938710087 ISBN 13: 9780938710080
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1991
ISBN 10: 0938710087 ISBN 13: 9780938710080
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938710060 ISBN 13: 9780938710066
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Institute for Evolutionary Research, 1991
ISBN 10: 0938710133 ISBN 13: 9780938710134
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1976
ISBN 10: 0938710222 ISBN 13: 9780938710226
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1976
ISBN 10: 0938710222 ISBN 13: 9780938710226
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Volume 5 only. Book is bent down the middle, pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060137738 ISBN 13: 9780060137731
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. First American PB edition, 1st printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. Very Good w/ bent front corners, owner name 1/2 title page, 2 discolored pages from insert, else Fine and unmarked. 381pp inc. Bibliography; illustrated in frontis photo. 381 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by Institut De Recherches En Scie, 1979
ISBN 10: 2902776055 ISBN 13: 9782902776054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Institut De Recherches En Scie, 1979
ISBN 10: 2902776055 ISBN 13: 9782902776054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Institut De Recherches En Scie, 1979
ISBN 10: 2902776055 ISBN 13: 9782902776054
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1991
ISBN 10: 0938710087 ISBN 13: 9780938710080
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0938710222 ISBN 13: 9780938710226
Paperback. Condition: Good. Second Edition. 5.5 X 1 X 8.5 inches; 367 pages; light spill stain on the bottom inner edge of first 100 or so pages. Does not obstruct the reading. Creasing on spine. Stickers and some shelf wear on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Inst for Evolutionary Research, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938710044 ISBN 13: 9780938710042
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Institut De Recherches En Scie, 1979
ISBN 10: 2902776055 ISBN 13: 9782902776054
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.