Savelev (133 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Nauka 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Hardcover, no dj. Light shelfwear and soiling to covers. Front and rear hinges weak but still attached. Stamped "Withdrawn" on top and bottom edge but no library markings. Contents clean. 432 pages, index, notes.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson (edition First Edition) 1988

    0500275041 / 9780500275047

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500275041 / 9780500275047

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 38.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500275041 / 9780500275047

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: Russian

    Published by Alpina Pablisher 2018

    5961465152 / 9785961465150

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. O chemUniversalnoe rukovodstvo > -- nastoyashchii kladez poleznoi informacii s poshagovoi instrukciei k deistviyu. V etoi knige ne budet banalnyh sovetov iz serii >. Avtory -- rukovoditel otdela marketinga kompanii > Evgeniya Kryukova i generalnyi direk

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Prospekt 2020

    5392313248 / 9785392313242

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 144 Language: Russian. V nastojaschem uchebnom posobii izlozheno osnovnoe soderzhanie Semejnogo kodeksa RF v forme dostupnykh i legko zapominajuschikhsja skhem i tablits s uchetom izmenenij i dopolnenij, vnesennykh v dejstvujuschie zakonodatelnye akty po sostojaniju na 25 aprelja 2016 g. Posobie prednaznac

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by AST 1993

    5881961382 / 9785881961381

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.48

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Amerikanskij pisatel Robert Ladlem prinadlezhit k chislu naibolee izvestnykh vo vsem mire avtorov avantyurnykh romanov. Dlya ego knig kharakterny atmosfera tajny i katastrofy, masterski vystroennyj syuzhet, stremitelnoe razvitie sobytij, yarkie obrazy geroev. Bliznetsy-soperniki - odin iz sam

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500275041 / 9780500275047

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 52.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/23/2011 2011

    1241776180 / 9781241776183

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. ?????????? ???????? ? ? &#10. Book.

  • Published by Moskva, Mir, , 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.11

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    191 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Matematika: Novoe v zarubeznoj nauke 25), Sprache: russisch.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Moskva, 2004

    5940571182 / 9785940571186

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.36

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 215 pages with many b/w-illustrations.

  • Published by Leningrad : Izd-vo Leningradskogo Universiteta 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; Description: 223 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Philosophy, Russian. National characteristics, Russian. Russia -- Intellectual life. 3 Kg.

  • Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.48

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    422 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Eksmo 2016

    5699865829 / 9785699865826

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 352 Language: Russian. V novyj sbornik Igorja Saveleva voshli dve povesti, obedinennye motivami dorogi i avtostopa. Doroga u avtora - eto dvizhenie, kotoromu net kontsa i kraja, eto mesto vstrech, perekrestok raznykh sudeb. V odnoj tochke beskonechnoj dorogi - dalnobojschik Vova, otpravivshijsja v svoj per

  • Published by Moskva, Strojizdat, , 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.67

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    431 S./p., teils farbige Abbildungen (partly coloured illustrations), Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), (B popul'jarnoj forme rasskazano o naibolee krupnych pozarach, proissedsich vo mire, i ich posledstvijach. . Osnovnoe vnimanie udeleno rabote, provedennoj v nasej strane za gody Sovetsko

  • Language: English

    Published by Consultants Bureau/Nauka Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A/Moscow, Russia 1995

    0306110350 / 9780306110351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.49

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Slightly scuffed hardcover with bumped spine ends and upper leading corner of rear board and very lightly rubbed leading corners. Pages are clean, binding is sound, and text remains clear throughout. No dust jacket. T. Used.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by AST 2023

    5171501157 / 9785171501150

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.18

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 192 Language: Russian. Tsifry, biznes, dva kota! Novaja kniga ot sozdatelja bestsellera "Statistika i kotiki" - teper dlja biznesa! Esli vy marketolog, spetsialist po upravleniju personalom ili menedzher po prodazham - eta kniga dlja vas. Iz nee vy uznaete: kak primenjat jazyk programmirovanija R v svoej r

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500275041 / 9780500275047

    • Softcover

    Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 66.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

  • Published by Leningrad : Izd-vo Leningradskogo Universiteta 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.67

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; Description: 223 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Philosophy, Russian. National characteristics, Russian. Russia -- Intellectual life. 1 Kg.

  • Published by Agentstvo 'FAIR'

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.92

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. Kniga posvyashchena teme karmaenergeticheskikh vampirov, issleduyushchej aspekty vzaimootnoshenij mezhdu lyudmi s tochki zreniya energeticheskogo vozdejstviya i karmicheskoj obuslovlennosti.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Veche 2021

    5448431798 / 9785448431791

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 384 Language: Russian. Samo nazvanie knigi Ivana Saveleva govorit o kosmizme ego stikhov i poem, chem on, kak i v predyduschikh knigakh, razvivaet kosmicheskuju tematiku, izuchaet mesto Cheloveka vo Vselennoj, ved my - deti Kosmosa, o chjom poet ubeditelno rasskazyvaet v svoej poeme "Bratja" iz sozvezija P

  • Published by Armada 1997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Bolshoj, polnyj opasnykh priklyuchenij put ot ofitsera do glavnokomanduyushchego armiej prokhodit glavnyj geroj romana Damastes a-Simabu. I vmeste s nim ego drug - budushchij imperator Numantii Lejsh Tenedos, chelovek, obladayushchij neobyknovennym darom. Oba otpravlyayutsya v tainstvennye Sp

  • Published by Peresvet 2002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.79

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Kniga napisana izvestnym rossijskim ekonomistom i politikom, odnim iz avtorov mezhdunarodnogo proekta 'Muzej istorii globalizatsii i grazhdanskogo obshchestva'. Obladaya ogromnym instrumentariem v diagnostike sovremennykh valyutnykh krizisov, avtor primenil metody takoj diagnostiki k nauchnom

  • Published by Bukmen 1996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.54

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Geroj romana, sotrudnik odnoj iz moskovskikh kompyuternykh firm, voleyu obstoyatelstv okazyvaetsya v tsentre mezhdunarodnogo dogovora: on dumaet o sushchestvovanii vliyatelnykh sil, razrabatyvayushchikh metody upravleniya chelovecheskim razumom. On i ego lyubimaya zhenshchina stanovyatsya nez

  • Published by Eksmo-Press 2002

    5699053239 / 9785699053230

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V entsiklopedii rassmotreny istorii vozniknoveniya, razvitiya i osnovnye printsipy drevnego kitajskogo iskusstva fen-shuj, kotoroe pomogaet nam zhit v garmonii s soboj i okruzhayushchim mirom.Osnovnoe vnimanie udeleno prakticheskomu primeneniyu printsipov fen-shuj - planirovke i obustrojstvu

  • Published by GNU VNII Genetiki i Selektsii. Michurinsk-Naukograd. 2009 2009

    588934420X / 9785889344209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: As New. V knige obobshchen otechestvennyj i zarubezhnyj opyt po sozdaniyu sortov yablonii s geneticheskoj ustojchivostyu k parshe. Provedena kompleksnaya sravnitelnaya otsenka ikh khozyajstvenno-biologicheskikh osobennostej i na etoj osnove vydeleny naibolee tsennye immunnye k parshe sorta yabloni

  • Published by Prospekt 2021

    5392346960 / 9785392346967

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.55

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. 9785392346967.

  • Published by SPb Gor. Otd. Polit. Partii KPrf. Sankt-Peterburg. 2014 2014

    5437300425 / 9785437300428

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.40

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: As New. V knige proizvoditsya sravnenie ekonomiki poslednego sovetskogo perioda 1980-1990 gg. i sovremennoj ekonomiki Rossii v period s 2000 po 2012 g.

  • Language: Russian

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.42

    US$ 2.77 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. /Reprinted Mos. 1933-34/. Qt. Bolshevik Party in crisis. NOTE: Each: $33.77.

  • Published by Naukova dumka 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.32

    US$ 42.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good.