Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1099 Text clean; book tight; book has a wee bit of light foxing on early pages; DJ has some wear to surface,edges and corners including sunning to spine strip, and general light wear; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 082301004X ISBN 13: 9780823010042
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by B. T. Batsford, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0713422831 ISBN 13: 9780713422832
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Reprint. 88pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. D/w is complete but rubbed & worn. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1972
ISBN 10: 082301150X ISBN 13: 9780823011506
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear. DJ shows some sunfading and light edge wear/rubbing, now protected in an acid free mylar cover. ; 95 pages.
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1972
ISBN 10: 082301150X ISBN 13: 9780823011506
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardback in very good plus condition with near fine dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve.
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, light rubbing to edges, light fading to top edge front, clean condition, price unclipped, tan boards in clean condition, pen name front end-paper, 95pp, pages clean and VG condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. B. T. Batsford, 1970. Hardback, d/j, sq8vo, 88pp, illust. D/j a little bumped and worn. A fair copy. 0713422831/0.5uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Language: English
Published by London: B. T. Batsford Limited,, 1970
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Second impression. 88 pages, illustrated Some traces of time on the dust jacket, otherwise the binding is in a very good, clean and tidy condition. Almost unread inside. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: English
Published by London: B.T.Batsford Limited, 1972, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0713423021 ISBN 13: 9780713423020
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdom
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 95 pages.
Language: English
Published by London: B.T.Batsford Limited, 1970, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0713422831 ISBN 13: 9780713422832
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdom
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 88 pages.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, Ny, 1973
ISBN 10: 082301004X ISBN 13: 9780823010042
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. B/W Photos & Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Price clipped jacket.
Language: English
Published by B T Batsford, Lancashire, 1973
ISBN 10: 0713422831 ISBN 13: 9780713422832
Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Reprint. Wear and tears to dust wrapper especially at back. General age and reading wear to book. 88 pages. No internal inscriptions. No torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Lapidary; ISBN: 0713422831. ISBN/EAN: 9780713422832. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 56438.
Published by Watson - Guptill Publications, Inc, New York, 1966
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 172pp. Very slight shelfwear, very good+ in sl worn dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan & Co, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0333188071 ISBN 13: 9780333188071
Seller: Cadeby Books, Grimsby, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 34.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. UK signed 1st edition hardback in good+ condition. Book itself is in very good condition. Jacket has some wear (see pic), but is now in protective plastic cover. Not an ex-library book. Price unclipped. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine hardback first edition, dust jacket has slight curling and discoloration to edges consistent with age, covered in protective plastic sleeve to prevent further damage.
Language: English
Published by B. T. Batesford, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0713403985 ISBN 13: 9780713403985
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. With illustrations in colour and black & white throughout, a very good copy in very good dustjacket. ; 255 x 195mm; 143 pages.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 082301004X ISBN 13: 9780823010042
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan London Limited, 1976
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 91 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and small closed tears along the edges. The boards are in good condition. The pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.