Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. White, Dave; White, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. White, Dave; White, David (illustrator).
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. White, Dave; White, David (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic en Espanol, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044036 ISBN 13: 9781338044034
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. White, David; White, Dave (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic en Espanol, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044036 ISBN 13: 9781338044034
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. White, David; White, Dave (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic en Espanol, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044036 ISBN 13: 9781338044034
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. White, David; White, Dave (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic en Espanol, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044036 ISBN 13: 9781338044034
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. White, David; White, Dave (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic en Espanol, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044036 ISBN 13: 9781338044034
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. White, David; White, Dave (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic en Espanol, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044036 ISBN 13: 9781338044034
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. White, David; White, Dave (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471679453 ISBN 13: 9780471679455
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471679453 ISBN 13: 9780471679455
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0545940729 ISBN 13: 9780545940726
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. White, Dave; White, David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. White, Dave; White, David (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0545940729 ISBN 13: 9780545940726
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. White, Dave; White, David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. White, Dave; White, David (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.