Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Deirdre Baird (illustrator). Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton, New York, 1949
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. 129 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 127-129. Contains easy piano arrangements of the dance tunes and short lists of records.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Baird, Deirdre (illustrator). AZ5 - Book was library re-bound, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), chipping, rubbing, wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and shelf wear. Forty-Four Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by E P Dutton Inc., , 1951 fifth printing., NY, 1949
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. . (illustrator). Very Good: solid, unmarked; light foxing specks on endpapers. HB in grey cloth with red banner titles, 8.1x10.2", 129 pp. 44 dances, mainly old-time squares, and related folk dances, with calls and suggested music. I had a copy of this book when I was first learning to call old-time squares and found it to be very useful: a good balance of dances for an evening, good choices of music as well, and it remains the only place from which I've learned the music or the calls for The Crooked Stovepipe. Strongly recommended for the learning dance caller. .
Published by E. P. Dutton, New York, 1951
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Deirdre Baird (illustrator). Fifth Printing. Cover shows light wear all edges. Previous owner name fep. Pages tight. 44 Square and Folk Dances with music and instructions. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by E. P. Dutton, New York, 1951
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket. 5th Printing. 44 enjoyable square and folk dances for everyone. 129 pages, music melody lines, instructions and diagrams. DJ spine faded, edges chipped (in mylar sleeve).; 8 x 10 ".
Published by E.P. Dutton New York 1951, 1951
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
5th Printing Hardbound Good. Deirdre Baird, illus. 8vo, 129, No DJ. General wear to book. Endpapers are foxed. Covers are lightly soiled.
Published by E.P. Dutton, NY, 1971
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 129pp. Illustrations. Small library stamp on title page and back endpaper. Pocket on back endpaper. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1951
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Fifth Printing. Former school book -- only identifying mark are 2 address stamps on front endpaper, & 1 on front endpaper. Spine is slightly creaky, but tight. Pgs are lighlty browned with age. Dust jacket is torn, tattered, and stained. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Tag Der Mundlichen Prufung
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Disbound. Condition: Good, Disbound. Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1905 Octavo, 31 Mai, 1905, PP.69, Inagural Dissertation Zur Erlangung Dar Doktorwurde Bei Der Hohen Philosophischen Fakultat Inagural Dissertation Zur Erlangung Dar Doktorwurde Bei Der Hohen Philosophischen Fakultat.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dutton, New York, 1957
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Later. Good. Hardcover rubbed at spine ends and bumped corners, writing, highlighting, stamping, cover and foredges soiled, spine and pages lightly browned.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (square dancing, folk dancing ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by E. P. Dutton, New York, 1949
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Illustrated by Deirdre Baird (illustrator). First Edition. Unmarked book in gray cloth; dj with extensive edgewear; 129 pp.
Language: German
Published by Erlangen 1905., 1905
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, 69 SS., Originalbroschur (etwas knitterig). [Ernst Schaffnit aus Messel].
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by De Gruyter, 1971
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
ernährter Pflanzen(S. A. Landw. Jb. 67)1928. S. 305-329. m. 16 Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
ISBN 10: 1144539722 ISBN 13: 9781144539724
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
ISBN 10: 1144539722 ISBN 13: 9781144539724
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.53
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Wechselseitige Virusübertragungen innerhalb der Familie der Solanaceen (S. A. Phytopatholog. Zeitschr. Bd. III, H. 2) S. 105 - 136. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 1931. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: - - -/.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 21.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a comprehensive study of plane and solid geometry, beginning with the most basic principles and gradually progressing to more advanced concepts. It covers triangles, quadrilaterals, polygons, circles, cylinders, cones, spheres, pyramids, and more, with a focus on their properties, constructions, and applications. The author provides clear and detailed explanations, along with numerous examples and exercises to reinforce understanding, making this book an invaluable resource for students, teachers, and professionals in the field. By exploring the fundamentals of geometry, this book not only imparts technical knowledge but also fosters a deeper appreciation for the beauty and elegance of this timeless subject. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Damstadt, Kommissions-verlag von H. L. Schlapp, 1895
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 239 Seiten. 16,5 x 12,5 cm. Orig.- Leinen. Einband an den Ecken und Kanten deutlicher berieben / bestoßen. Bindung etwas gelockert. Illustrierte Vorsatzblätter. Fadenheftung. Frakturschrift! Schnitt leicht fleckig. Papier altersbedingt / papierbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt.
Gedichte vorablich for Hesse-Darmstädter, awer aach for annern Leit. 2. Bändchen. Darmstadt, Schlapp ca. 1900. 182 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, kl. 8°. Gut erhalten.