Schandri (278 results)

Language: English
Published by Verlag Carl Gerber München 1960
- Softcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1960, 11th Edition, book cover and text in fine condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamp GermanLanguage.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.22
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.08
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.49
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Regensburg Bischöfliches Ordinariat 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.26
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leineneinband. Condition: Ausreichend. Schwarzes Leinen, 17,5 x 11cm, 404 Seiten, Papier nachgedunkelt, letzte Seite stockfleckig, normale Gebrauchsspuren, ordentlicher altersgem. Zustand.; 4 320 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.25
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Alfred Coppenraths Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.09
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. 1895. Text in German Fraktur. Tan paper covers with black titles; edges and covers worn and chipped; small tears at spine ends; 8vo, 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; pages toned, interior is unmarked; 136 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Regensburg: Coppenrath 1899, dritte Auflage. 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 136 S., Olwd. Stark fleckig, alters- und gebrauchsspurig, aber noch komplett und benutzbar.
Das berühmte Marie Schandri Kochbuch - Vollständig neu bearbeitet u. hrsg. von Notburga Gschwandtner
Language: German
Published by Carl Gerber Verlag, München 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 92. Auflage - Kunstlederband mit Goldprägung - Fraktur - Papier gebräunt, sonst sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Coppenrath, Regensburg 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 49. Auflage. Leinenband - Fraktur - Buchblock gebrochen - Einband, Papier und Schnitt fleckig und angeschmutzt - Papier gebräunt - vollständig.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Coppenrath, Regensburg 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 56. Auflage. Leinenband - Fraktur - Buchblock gebrochen - Einband und Schnitt fleckig und angeschmutzt - Papier gebräunt - vollständig.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by München, Carl Gerber Verlag, 1956
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 669 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband etwas nachgedunkelt und mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Schnitt gebräunt, Zustand zufriedenstellend bis gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 91. Auflage, Vollständig neu bearbeitet und hrsg. von M. Rotburga Eschwandtner.

Language: German
Published by Carl Gerber Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.34
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. B937-61 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.63
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Regensburg, Coppenrath 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Roßacker, Rosenheim, , GermanyAntiquariat am Roßacker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, illustr. Leinen. VII / 894 S. / Anzeigen Gelenk rückseitig gelockert, sonst gut erhalten (fast unbenutzt) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Alfred Coppenrath, H. Pawelek, Regensburg, 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Leinen. 894 Seiten Zustand: Mit Beschädigungen: Der Rücken fehlt, die Leinendeckel sind schadhaft, eine Besitzeintragung, die Fadenheftung ist schwach. Ecken, Kanten stark bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.58
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Kochbuch-Verlag 2013
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.16
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.41
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Coppenrath, Regensburg 1903, 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.49
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.), , , 884s. Fraktur., , in gutem Zustand, [NSA2,4]., Deu 700g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.06
US$ 72.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by Kochbuch-Verlag 2013
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.22
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.07
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'Wie bei allem in der Welt so sind auch in der Kochkunst Erfahrung und Übung Hauptsachen; allein beide wird man sich leichter und schneller an der Hand eines guten und zuverlässigen Kochbuches aneignen.'Mit diesem Vorsatz verfasste Marie Schandri 1866 ihr Kochbuch, in dem sie ihre langjährig…e Erfahrung als Köchin und zahlreiche Rezepte festhielt. Darin findet sich von einfachen Suppen über Braten und Pasteten bis hin zu ausgefallenen Torten zu jeder Situation die passende Mahlzeit.Vor 150 Jahren erstmals erschienen, dient Schandris Kochbuch nicht nur zur Inspiration, sondern ist auch ein Zeitzeugnis der ganz besonderen Art. 400 pp. Deutsch.