Condition: Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394709306 ISBN 13: 9780394709307
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394709306 ISBN 13: 9780394709307
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books: A Division of Ra, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394709306 ISBN 13: 9780394709307
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books: A Division of Ra, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394709306 ISBN 13: 9780394709307
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books: A Division of Ra, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394709306 ISBN 13: 9780394709307
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books: A Division of Ra, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394709306 ISBN 13: 9780394709307
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Joseph Scharl (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon (edition Reissue), 1974
ISBN 10: 0394494156 ISBN 13: 9780394494159
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Joseph Scharl (illustrator). Reissue. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books: A Division of Ra, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394709306 ISBN 13: 9780394709307
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scharl, Josef (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Joseph Scharl (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Joseph Scharl (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.