paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0793818583 ISBN 13: 9780793818587
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0793818583 ISBN 13: 9780793818587
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1976
ISBN 10: 0823045889 ISBN 13: 9780823045884
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications,U.S., 1996
ISBN 10: 0793818583 ISBN 13: 9780793818587
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0793818583 ISBN 13: 9780793818587
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Hard Cover. Condition: good+. Dust Jacket Condition: poor. 100 pages. 15,75" tall; 40 full-color plates; dust jacket has very large chips, tears taped on the inside. Hardcover (dj).
Language: English
Published by Jon's Book 1 (trykt), 2009
ISBN 10: 8269009628 ISBN 13: 9788269009620
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Seip, Ċsmund (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Jon's Book 1 (Trykt) 8/2/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 8269009628 ISBN 13: 9788269009620
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Seip, Ċsmund (illustrator). Jons Book 1. Book.
Language: English
Published by Jon's Book 1 (trykt), 2009
ISBN 10: 8269009628 ISBN 13: 9788269009620
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Seip, Ċsmund (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Jon's Book 1 (Trykt), 2009
ISBN 10: 8269009628 ISBN 13: 9788269009620
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Seip, Ċsmund (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptil Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 0823027570 ISBN 13: 9780823027576
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptil Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 0823027570 ISBN 13: 9780823027576
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptil Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 0823027570 ISBN 13: 9780823027576
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptil Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 0823027570 ISBN 13: 9780823027576
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jon's Book 1 (trykt), 2009
ISBN 10: 8269009628 ISBN 13: 9788269009620
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Seip, Ċsmund (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0823045889 ISBN 13: 9780823045884
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color Illustration (illustrator). Later Printing. Oversized, fold to lower front corner of cover, wear to cover, inside 20 poster sized illustrations. (gift inscription to endpaper). Size: Folio - between 12" - 15" Tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1976
ISBN 10: 0823045889 ISBN 13: 9780823045884
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Jon's Book 1 (Trykt), 2009
ISBN 10: 8269009628 ISBN 13: 9788269009620
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 21.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Seip, Ċsmund (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 0823027570 ISBN 13: 9780823027576
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. Norman Rockwell (illustrator). Folio, hardcover, near fine in turquoise boards. No dj. Unpaginated.40 full color illustrations suitable for framing, collectible. about 24" by 20". Mostly from the 40's and 50's depicting American life. Book.