Scheffels (38 results)
Published by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co. ca. 1917, Berlin, ET AL 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Page edges are slightly browned. ; Six parts in three books. German text.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ueber Sehnervenresection. Book.
Published by Feffe and Beder No Date, Germany
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine and pages lightly browned, cover and foredges soiled. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlag von Adolf Bonz & Comp. No date [1920?], Stuttgart 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardbound. Condition: Good. Small octavos, in chipped and edgeworn dust jackets, 599 + 652 pp., in a cardboards slipcase with a soiled paper label Text is in German.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.81
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 25.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSeiten 272 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.23
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.97
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lang Bern 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.44
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert, 352 randgebräute Seiten, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, Einband in fester Transparentschutzfolie mit rotem Bibliothekkennstreifen, Buchblock von mir mit Gewebeband berstärkt, das Buch ist noch akzeptabel e…rhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

Published by Leipzig, Hesse und Becker 1916
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.16
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPappeinband. Insgesamt ordentlich erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten sauber und hell, Frakturschrift, Kopffarbschnitt. Erster Band: Scheffels Leben; Der Trompeter von Säkkingen; Zweiter Band: Juniperus; Hugideo; Waldeinsamkeit; Die Mär vom Rockertweibchen; Die Linde von Ettersberg; Dritter Band: Frau Aventiure 0 Sprache:…Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 352 S., Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten ISBN: 3820494766 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Published by Hesse und Becker
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Mäßig. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: 4 - Sprache: de - Einband: Leinen - Gewicht: 486 - Illust.: einige Abb. - Zustand: Mäßig - kein Umschlag, fleckig, gebräunt, berieben, bestoßen. einige Abb. (illustrator).
Published by Stuttgart. Adolf Bonz Verlag. Ohne Jahr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 55.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.Leinen. 277,(2) Seiten. Einband fleckig. Seiten leicht vergilbt. Titelillustration. Gebrauchsspuren.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1986
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.63
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Zur Negierung von Raum- und Körperordnungen im Werk Heinrich von Kleists. Die Untersuchung weist nach, dass Kleists scheinbar disparatem Werk unter dem Aspekt der Raum- und Körperdarstellung einheitliche Muster zugrundeliegen: Gesellschaftliche Ordnungssysteme erzwingen d…en Rückzug des Individuums in lebensbedrohliche Innenbezirke. An die Stelle von territorialen Beglaubigungen, wie sie noch der Adel zur Verfügung hat, tritt daher für das bürgerliche Subjekt in Kleists Werk der Zeitfaktor - Traditionsbezüge einerseits und Verewigungsvorstellungen andererseits müssen den gesellschaftlichen Lebensraum ersetzen. 352 Seiten, broschiert (Europäische Hochschulschriften. Reihe I: Deutsche Sprache und Literatur; Band 921/Peter Lang Verlag 1986). Statt EUR 68,95. Gewicht: 465 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.28
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Einar & Bert Theaterbuchhandlung, Berlin, GermanyEinar & Bert Theaterbuchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.05
US$ 75.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Wie neu. Wie neu.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 280.

Published by Th. Knaur 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.92
US$ 83.01 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Not present. Verfärbung. Sechs Teile in zwei Einbänden German.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.32
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ueber Sehnervenresection | Otto Scheffels | Taschenbuch | 60 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744613323 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback/ broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 173 S. Rechnungswesen Guter Zustand Bibl-Ex. Einband hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren ha1089853 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1890 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 56 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 56 Language: German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.71
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Stuttgart. Verlag von Adolf Bronz &. Comp.1895. 1895
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgold- und schwarzgeprägter Originalleinenband kl. 8°. 80 Seiten. m. Illustratione auf Tafeln im Text. Widmung im Vorwort. vergoldeter 3-Seitenschnitt. etwas berieben und bestoßen. leicht gebräunt. in deutscher Sprache.

Published by Berlin, 5. III. 1910. 1910
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.74
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12 SS. auf Doppelblättern. 8vo. Berührende Zeilen über die am 22. Februar 1910 verstorbene Emma Koch-Heim: "Man kann es nicht fassen, daß diese Frau nicht mehr da sein soll; ich denke immer, sie ist verreist, und kann es mir nicht vorstellen, daß sie nicht mehr wiederkommen soll. Als Frau Koch am 4 December von ihrer langen Reis…e zurückkehrte, fanden wir sie alle sehr verändert, alt geworden und nicht mehr so elastisch, sehr kurzathmig, so daß ich schon immer sagte, sie müßte zum Arzt; sie wollte davon natürlich nichts hören, da sie ja nie krank sein wollte [.]". - Emma Koch war über drei Jahrzehnte lang die "innere Lebensgefährtin" Josef Viktor von Scheffels.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.62
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 60.