Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. CREASES ON COVER. BUMPS TO CORNER. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. book, cover and text all in fine condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dark Horse Comics Misc Graphic Novels - Science Fiction (Dark Horse Comics) Halo - Escalation Vol. 1 (VG+)Manufacturer: Dark Horse ComicsProduct Line: Misc Graphic Novels - Science Fiction (Dark Horse Comics)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2014Author: Christopher SchlerfPage Count: 152Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Following the events of Halo 4, the UNSC Infinity is deployed to security detail for a peace summit between the Elites and Brutes. When the negotiations are ambushed by a mercenary fleet, Infinity is drawn into a plot which leads them to the discovery of a long-lost UNSC asset trapped behind enemy lines. This graphic novel collects the comics Halo: Escalation 1 through 6.
Language: English
Published by Elite Online Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956642358 ISBN 13: 9781956642353
Seller: tttkelly1, Fresno, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback book,
Language: English
Published by Elite Online Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956642358 ISBN 13: 9781956642353
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Elite Online Publishing 10/18/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956642358 ISBN 13: 9781956642353
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gotcha: Cold Case. Book.
Language: English
Published by Elite Online Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956642358 ISBN 13: 9781956642353
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Spiritual Realities Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964940604 ISBN 13: 9780964940604
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1506729185 ISBN 13: 9781506729183
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Arino, Sergio; Franchin, Douglas (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: New. pp. 152.
Condition: New. pp. 152.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: New. pp. 152.
Language: English
Published by Barnard, Roberts and Co., 1997
ISBN 10: 093411823X ISBN 13: 9780934118231
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Elite Online Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956642358 ISBN 13: 9781956642353
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Elite Online Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956642358 ISBN 13: 9781956642353
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Spiritual Realities Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964940612 ISBN 13: 9780964940611
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.