Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0876093659 ISBN 13: 9780876093658
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0876093659 ISBN 13: 9780876093658
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sage Pubns, Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924485 ISBN 13: 9780761924487
Seller: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean, unmarked text; a Good copy; Trade Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898593115 ISBN 13: 9780898593112
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898593123 ISBN 13: 9780898593129
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, Boston, MA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0070553327 ISBN 13: 9780070553323
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Edition Unstated. The books text has writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Tape on the bottom of the books spine. Books fly page has been cut. Stickers and sharpie on the books spine, and front cover. pp pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 0070553327. ISBN/EAN: 9780070553323. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013188.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 424 pp., hardcover, some age-toning to covers, a faint wave to pages else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, Boston, MA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0070553327 ISBN 13: 9780070553323
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. The books text has some minor markings. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Sticker on the books spine. pp pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 0070553327. ISBN/EAN: 9780070553323. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013186.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0675212863 ISBN 13: 9780675212861
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Acceptable. a NICE edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR Wynetta Devore on February 29, 1992. some shelf wear and some pages with their corner's folded down. The front cover is stable but has a bit of crack to the spine (just a touch) All in all a worthy edition in nice, acceptable condition. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Clarenden Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0198245114 ISBN 13: 9780198245117
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!