Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Pub Co (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0802851940 ISBN 13: 9780802851949
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0345292359 ISBN 13: 9780345292353
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0345292359 ISBN 13: 9780345292353
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). * Crease on cover*.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2004
ISBN 10: 0802851940 ISBN 13: 9780802851949
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). 1ST DECEMBER 1980. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 217 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). . Mass Market Paperback edition. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Fantasy).
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bill Schmidt (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0553482335 ISBN 13: 9780553482331
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Schmidt, Bill (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0553482335 ISBN 13: 9780553482331
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Schmidt, Bill (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2005
ISBN 10: 0802852920 ISBN 13: 9780802852922
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Farnsworth, Bill (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Schmidt, Bill (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600582117 ISBN 13: 9781600582110
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.