Schmidtgen (21 results)
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 S., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.70
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by o.J. (um 1953)., Stuttgart, 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 78 S. (26,5 x 26,5 cm) OPp. Außen minimal gealtert; sonst guter Zustand. ///// Wegen der Größenvorgaben der Post seit Anfang 2020 nicht mehr als Bücher-/Warensendung möglich (Dicke über 5 cm oder Breite über 25 cm), daher höhere Versandkosten: Inland 4,90 / for shipping costs please ask /////.
Published by Rostock 1906
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 126 S., 23 cm, Einband fleckig und berieben, Deckblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen, gebräunt, Rücken mit Läsuren. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Idee u. Realisation: Ricarda Peters. Speyer: Zechner'sche Buchdruckerei. 1. - 6. Tsd. 1987. Farb. OHardc. 34 S. mit 12 ganzs. Farbbildern. - 17 x 17. * Ansichten der Stadt im Stile der "Naiven Malerei".
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.33
US$ 27.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Objektive Form für Stammbäume u.a. (S. A. Naturwiss. Monatsschrift aus der Heimat 45. Jg., H. 9) S. 241 - 272. m. zahlr. Abb.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 1932. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: - - -/.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.89
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Internationale Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937. Naturhistorisches Museum der Stadt Mainz. Mainz: Druck der Mainzer Presse, Presse des Gutenberg-Museums, 1937. Cremefarbene OBrosch. m. schwarzem Pressen-Signet auf dem Vorderdeckel. 23 Seiten, 1 Bl. - 24,5 x 17. * Bibliophiler Druck in 5000 Exemplaren, hergestellt durch Christian Hein…rich Kleukens im November 1937. - O. Schmidtgen (1879 - 1938) war Direktor des Naturhistorischen Museums der Stadt Mainz. - Handschriftliche Sütterlin-Widmung auf dem Vortitelblatt; Rückenkapitale mit transparentem Filmoplast fachgerecht verstärkt; sonst sauber und gut erhalten .
Language: German
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermanyDr. Frank Rudolph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
31 S., 13 Taf., mir Randnotizen, Bindung lose, Randläsuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Leipzig 1835
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
** Johanna Schmidtgen, geb. Weiland (1814 Stralsund - 1850 Wiesbaden), deutsche Opernsängerin. Siwe war verheiratet mit dem Sänger und Dirigenten Carl Christian Leberecht. * Im Randbereich fleckig. Im Rand zwei kleine unterlegte Einrisse. Sonst gut. (SW: Theater - Oper - Opernsängerin).
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Peters 1987
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. - 6. Tsd. 20 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden 1987 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 67.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Auflage: 1. Gebraucht, Sehr gut. TB 416 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 206.
More imagesEine altpaläolithische Jagdstelle bei Wallertheim in Rheinhessen. Mit Tafel 3-15. Sonderdruck aus dem Notizblatt des Vereins für Erdkunde und der Hessischen Geologischen Landesanstalt zu Darmstadt für das Jahr 1928, V. Folge, Heft 11.
Schmidtgen, O. / Wagner (Hrsg. Direktion der Geologischen Landesanstalt):
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.14
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Okarton. Condition: Gut. 31 S. Mit 13 Tafeln. Einband angestaubt. Kapitale abgenutzt. Stempel. Anmerkung auf dem Deckel. Ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Peters 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Rohde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.01
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Wie neu. 1. - 6. Tsd. [20] Bl. : zahlr. Ill. ; 17 cm TOPZUSTAND, wirkt ungelesen, minimale Lagerspuren am Einband Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Bechtle Esslingen München 1955
- Softcover
Seller: book-link, Nufringen, BW, Germanybook-link
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.51
US$ 57.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 86 11,5x19,5x0,5 cm - Broschur J25-W02-204 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 51.

- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 148.52
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschur. Condition: Wie neu. 208 Seiten gebraucht, wie neu B02-02-02E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 595.

Language: German
Published by Mainz : [Naturhist. Museum] 1937
Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.21
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, OPpbd. Condition: Gut. 23 S. ; Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz, ExLibris, - gering lichtrandig, Ecken bestoßen, - gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Moritzburg / Tharandt 2019
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.11
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPp. Mit einigen Abb. im Text. 189 S. Nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernard Richter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 98.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(= Internationale Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937 - Naturhistorisches Museum der Stadt Mainz). 23 Seiten, (2) Bl. Gr.8vo. OBroschur. Mainz, Presse des Gutenberg-Museums 1937. - - Hergestellt durch Ch. H. Kleukens in 5000 Exemplaren Nobember 1937." - - Umschlag mit kl. Schabspur, insgesamt frisches Expl.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 31.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lithographie v. A. Kneisel n. C. Brandt, um 1870, 17 x 13,5 (H) Blatt alt auf einen Untersatzpapier montiert (randlich Läsuren).

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 142. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 142.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.79
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1906. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 142, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 142 142.