Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466218509 ISBN 13: 9781466218505
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Julius Klinkhardt, 4. Auflage, Leipzig 1941, 1941
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Hln. 279 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Devoted Publishing 3/14/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1773560182 ISBN 13: 9781773560182
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Johannine Writings. Book.
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin:, Miltärverlag der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik,, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 71 S., 8°, Br., mit 54, oft farb. Abb. und 7 Karten. Militärgeschichtliche Skizzen. (LVBR7/2) Band: 0.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466218509 ISBN 13: 9781466218505
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie, Leipzig,1977, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
471 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.
Paperback. Condition: New. The far right is on the rise across Europe, pushing a battle scenario in which Islam clashes with Christianity as much as Christianity clashes with Islam. From the margins to the mainstream, far-right protesters and far-right politicians call for the defence of Europe's Christian culture. The far right claims Christianity. This book investigates contemporary far-right claims to Christianity. Ulrich Schmiedel and Hannah Strømmen examine the theologies that emerge in the far right across Europe, concentrating on Norway, Germany and Great Britain. They explore how churches in these three countries have been complicit, complacent or critical of the far right, sometimes intentionally and sometimes unintentionally. Ultimately, Schmiedel and Strømmen encourage a creative and collaborative theological response. To counter the far right, Christianity needs to be practiced in an open and open-ended way which calls Christians into contact with Muslims.
Published by Mohr Verlag, Tübingen, 1906
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Das vierte Evangelium gegenüber den drei ersten: Johannesschriften des Neuen Testaments; Heft 1, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 129 Seiten, Altdeutsche Schrift!
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3582011135 ISBN 13: 9783582011138
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Leipzig:, Fachbuchverlag,, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 150 S., 8°, Br., mit 51 Bildern und 5 Tabellen und Vignetten von Egbert Herfurth. Polytechnische Bibliothek. (LV K54). Band: 0.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Schmiedel, Rachel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Urban & Fischer in Elsevier, 1995
ISBN 10: 3541251212 ISBN 13: 9783541251216
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. TitelFünferband konservative Fächer GK 3 : Kurzlehrbuch mit Einarbeitung der wichtigsten Prüfungsfakten / K. Lieb (Hrsg.). Matthias Augustin . Person(en)Lieb, Klaus (Herausgeber) Augustin, Matthias (Mitwirkender) Ausgabe1. Aufl. VerlagNeckarsulm ; Lübeck ; Ulm : Jungjohann Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1995 Umfang/Format457 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 24 cm SchlagwörterNotfalltherapie ; Medizinische Staatsprüfung ; Abschnitt 2 ; Lehrbuch Naturheilverfahren ; Medizinische Staatsprüfung ; Abschnitt 2 ; Lehrbuch Schmerztherapie ; Medizinische Staatsprüfung ; Abschnitt 2 ; Lehrbuch Anästhesie ; Medizinische Staatsprüfung ; Abschnitt 2 ; Lehrbuch Klinische Pharmakologie ; Medizinische Staatsprüfung ; Abschnitt 2 ; Lehrbuch Sachgruppe(n)33 Medizin In deutscher Sprache. 457 pages.
Published by Pinkstinks, 2015
ISBN 10: 3945881005 ISBN 13: 9783945881002
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by VEB Fachverlag, 1972
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 295 Seiten; Ill. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag für Musik Leipzig, 1976
74 S., OBroschur, 8°, gut erhalten Sprach: deu 444.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Fachbuchverlag, Leipzig, 1986
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Polytechnische Bibliothek. Vignetten von Egbert Herfurth. Mit 95 Abbildungen. Br. 234 S. 8° Einband etwas beschabt. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Language: German
Published by Fachbuchverlag, Leipzig, 1987
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Vignetten von Egberth Herfurth. Mit 51 Bildern und 5 Tabellen. Br. 146 S. 8° 1 Ecke des Einbandes geknickt. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Language: German
Published by VEB deutscher Verlag für Musik, Leipzig, 1983
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Für Sie porträtiert. Kt. 8 ° 73 S Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Language: German
Published by Verlagsgruppe Random House GmbH, 2020
ISBN 10: 3442178444 ISBN 13: 9783442178445
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
zeugnisse von unbekannten 1930-1980 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 schnitt etwas fleckig,innen sauber.
US$ 29.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. The far right is on the rise across Europe, pushing a battle scenario in which Islam clashes with Christianity as much as Christianity clashes with Islam. From the margins to the mainstream, far-right protesters and far-right politicians call for the defence of Europe's Christian culture. The far right claims Christianity. This book investigates contemporary far-right claims to Christianity. Ulrich Schmiedel and Hannah Strømmen examine the theologies that emerge in the far right across Europe, concentrating on Norway, Germany and Great Britain. They explore how churches in these three countries have been complicit, complacent or critical of the far right, sometimes intentionally and sometimes unintentionally. Ultimately, Schmiedel and Strømmen encourage a creative and collaborative theological response. To counter the far right, Christianity needs to be practiced in an open and open-ended way which calls Christians into contact with Muslims.
Published by Leipzig, Deutscher Verlag für Musik (1978)., 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
2., erweiterte Aufl. M. 43 Fotos als Bildteil. 72 S. Oengl.Brosch. (m. Porträtfoto). M. Zeittafel u. Schallplattenverzeichnis in Auswahl. Schnitt leicht gebräunt; Umschl. etw. angestaubt u. min. berieben; Preis aus hint. Klappe herausgeschnitten; ordentliches Expl.
Published by Tübingen JCB Mohr, 1906
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Germany
129 S.; ill. Oktn.; unbeschnittenes Exemplar; Einband mit kl. Schäden; Papier etwas nachgedunkelt; ansonsten guter Zustand (Religionsgeschichtliche Volksbücher I. Reihe. 8. und 10. Heft.
Published by Leipzig, Fachbuchverlag., 1988
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germany
First Edition
4°. 244 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gutes Exemplar. (Kann aus Gewichtsgründen nur als Pakt zu 7 EU verschickt werden.) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.