Schmitt Frederic (60 results)

Organization of the Cerebral Cortex: Proceedings of a Neurosciences.
Schmitt, Francis O., Frederic G. Worden, George Adelman and Stephen G. Dennis (Edited by)
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.40
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xxi, 592 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original green cloth binding with white lettering to the spine, from a uk university library [026219189X].

NEUROSCIENCES RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM SUMMARIES, Volume Five: An Anthology from the Neurosciences Research Program Bulletin.
Schmitt, Francis O.; Melnechuk, Theodore; Adelman, George; Worden, Frederic G. (Editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First. 566pp in one volume, wear/soil. W/Full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Weight is 2.5 lb. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.

NEUROSCIENCES RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM SUMMARIES, Volume Four: An Anthology from the Neurosciences Research Program Bulletin.
Schmitt, Francis O.; Meinechuk, Theodore; Quarton, Gardner C.; Adelman, George (Editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First. 511pp in one volume, wear/soil. W/Full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Weight is 2.75 lb. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.88
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.70
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

The Strad May 1976 A Monthly Journal For Professionals And Amateurs Of All Stringed Instruments Played With The Bow
E W Lavender (Editor) / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XL: Joseph Jongen and Florent Schmitt" / Frederic Vanson "Minister Of war And Viola Da Gambist! Ernst Christian Hesse 1676-1762" / Simon Collins "Ida Haendel" / Leslie Sheppard "The Structure Of Bow Hair As Shown By The Electron Microscope" / John White "Harry Danks" / Henry Roth "On 'Masters Of The Bow' Edition 2 (Part 1)"
Published by Novello & Co Ltd 1976
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XL: Joseph Jongen and Florent Schmitt" / Frederic Vanson "Minister Of war And Viola Da Gambist! Ernst Christian Hesse 1676-1762" / Simon Collins "Ida Haendel" / Leslie Sheppard "The Structure Of Bow Hair As Shown By The Electron Micros…cope" / John White "Harry Danks" / Henry Roth "On 'Masters Of The Bow' Edition 2 (Part 1)" (U.P.).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.75
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Collectif D'illus…trateurs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Storm Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Used: Good. Cambridge/London: M.I.T. Press 1966: Hardback in dust jacket. xx + 570 pages. Over-all good condition with some jacket wear, boards slightly splayed, etc. No Underlining, NOT EX-LIBRARY (shelf4).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 41.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. 3rd Study Program. (Neuroscience, Nervous System, Medicine) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, 4to xxvii+1107 pp., ills. contributions by approx. 150 scientists; result of a three-week study program at Boulder, Colorado; papers on 12 topics covering all aspects of neurosciences; good condition (binding without damage, library stamps, no annotations).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.37
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Charlottesville : University Press of Virginia,1980. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xiv,253 pp. Index. Condition: very good, clean and unread copy! Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780917376337. Keywords : HISTORY, maritime history whaling.

Textes Cles D'ontologie: Identite, Structure Et Metaontologie
Armstrong, David/ Esfeld, Michael/ Fine, Kit/ Lewis, Daniel/ Mellot, Hugh
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.31
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. French language. 7.00x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.50
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
État de NEUF / New condition 000-186386 '9782711627165 29/08/2017 Textes clés Broché.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 213.
Published by Philippo Editeur, Collection L. E. Gratia 1912
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.98
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 0 DX2-C50-2. Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
19 cm, 237 g. XVIII, 213 S. Broschur. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.

Programmzettel zu: Grosses Vocal- und Instrumental-Concert gegeben von Herrn Eliason, im Saale des Hof von Holland. - Mittwoch, den 13. October 1858. - Im Inhalt Werke von Dr. Alois Schmitt, Händel, Schubert, Hackel, Jules Benedict, W. A. Mozart, W. Speier und Chopin. - Mitwirkende: die Herren Martin Wallenstein, Siedentopf, Sachar, Dalle' Aste, Rosenhain u. a. / Fräulein Lindo, Elise Schmidt.
( Frankfurt am Main ). - Hof von Holland ( Hotel de Hollande ). - Herr Eliason. - Alois Schmitt, Georg Friedrich Händel, Franz Schubert, Anton Hackel, Jules Benedict, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Wilhelm Speyer und Frederic Chopin. -
Published by Ohne Ort ( Frankfurt am Main ), Reinhold Baist, 1858. 1858
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.96
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 30,5 x 20 cm. Originaler Theaterzettel, einseitig bedruckt, am linken Rand schief beschnitten ( ohne Textverlust ), mit kaum sichtbaren Spuren mehrfacher Faltung. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en d…ehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12757-425805.

Figures de femmes criminelles: De l'Antiquité à nos jours
Tsikounas, Myriam; Schmitt Pantel, Pauline; Gauvard, Claude; Chauvaud, Frédéric; Cadiet, Loïc
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.58
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.17
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. German language. 5.35x0.55x9.17 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.53
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

Organization of the Cerebral Cortex
Schmitt, Francis O. (EDT); Worden, Frederic (EDT); Adelman, George (EDT); Dennis, Stephen G. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 98.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Organization of the Cerebral Cortex
Schmitt, Francis O. (EDT); Worden, Frederic (EDT); Adelman, George (EDT); Dennis, Stephen G. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Neurosciences Research Symposium Summaries: An Anthology of Work Session Reports from the Neurosciences Research Program Bulletin: 1 (Gebundene Ausgabe)
Theodore Melnechuk (Herausgeber) Francis O. Schmitt (Herausgeber)
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.97
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Sofortversand,diverse Markierungsaufkleber, Deckel und Rücken mit leichten Gebrauchs/Altersspuren, Innen SEHR GUTER Zustand.

Organization of the Cerebral Cortex
Schmitt, Francis O. (EDT); Worden, Frederic (EDT); Adelman, George (EDT); Dennis, Stephen G. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.79
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Organization of the Cerebral Cortex
Schmitt, Francis O. (EDT); Worden, Frederic (EDT); Adelman, George (EDT); Dennis, Stephen G. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 111.53
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Transat Jacques Vabre : 30 ans de Routes du café
Pelatan, Frédéric; Schmitt, Frédéric; Grenapin, Antoine; El Beze, Camille; Bilzic, Bernard; Dorléans, Servane; Godet, Raphaël; Scarfo, Fabio; Willecoq, Guillaume
- Hardcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.53
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.56
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme. Collectif D'illustrateurs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.56
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme. Collectif D'illustrateurs (illustrator).