Schneider P E (261 results)

Public Health: The Development of a Discipline, From the Age of Hippocrates to the Progressive Era (Volume 1)
Schneider Ph.D. M.P.H., Dona; Lilienfeld M.D. M.P.H., Dr. David E.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Public Health: The Development of a Discipline, Twentieth-Century Challenges (Volume 2)
Schneider Ph.D. M.P.H., Dona; Lilienfeld M.D. M.P.H., Dr. David E.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.34
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Healthwise for Life: A Medical Self-Care for You
Molly Mettler, MSW; Donald W. Kemper, MPH; A. Patrice Burgess, MD; Katy E. Magee [Editor]; Steven L Schneider, MD [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.58
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 5th.

Language: English
Published by Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI, USA 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled. Condition: Good. Special Bulletin 402; Stapled Paperback Binding; 52-page booklet; binding is tight and square, no tears, corner tips are bumped and lightly creased, covers are rubbed and discolored from wear and age, a few light creases along the spine, text is clean and unmarked; includes a soil map of Michigan.

Borderlines / Fronteras : Drawing Border Lives / Dibujando Las Vidas Fronterizas
Schneider, Steven P.; Schneider, Reefka (ILT); Cantu, Norma E. (INT); Rodriguez, Jose Antonio (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Schneider, Reefka (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.52
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Borderlines / Fronteras : Drawing Border Lives / Dibujando Las Vidas Fronterizas
Schneider, Steven P.; Schneider, Reefka (ILT); Cantu, Norma E. (INT); Rodriguez, Jose Antonio (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Schneider, Reefka (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts, 4th Edition
Edmonds, Thomas P.; Milam, Edward E.; Olds, Philip R.; Edmonds, Cindy D.; McNair, Frances M.; Schneider, Nancy W.
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Text Appears to have missing pages and highlighting and other minor markiongs. There are loose pages in this book, Spine has been repaired. NOT PRETTY Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072472960. ISBN/EAN: 9780072472967. Pictures of this item not already displ…ayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560751483.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780813542324.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780813542324.

Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts, 4th Edition
Edmonds, Thomas P.; Milam, Edward E.; Olds, Philip R.; Edmonds, Cindy D.; McNair, Frances M.; Schneider, Nancy W.
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Used good, some writing, no cd Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072472960. ISBN/EAN: 9780072472967. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE430901366.

Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts, 4th Edition
Edmonds, Thomas P.; Milam, Edward E.; Olds, Philip R.; Edmonds, Cindy D.; McNair, Frances M.; Schneider, Nancy W.
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Minor marking inText, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, great condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072472960. ISBN/EAN: 9780072472967. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560805551.

Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts, 4th Edition
Edmonds, Thomas P.; Milam, Edward E.; Olds, Philip R.; Edmonds, Cindy D.; McNair, Frances M.; Schneider, Nancy W.
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Text appears clean, The cover has corner bumps and a small tear on the lower front hinge. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072472960. ISBN/EAN: 9780072472967. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560746598.

Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts, 4th Edition
Edmonds, Thomas P.; Milam, Edward E.; Olds, Philip R.; Edmonds, Cindy D.; McNair, Frances M.; Schneider, Nancy W.
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. clean Text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, great condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072472960. ISBN/EAN: 9780072472967. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventor…y No: 1560795387.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.63
US$ 21.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780415167093.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.90
US$ 21.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780415167093.

Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts, 4th Edition
Edmonds, Thomas P.; Milam, Edward E.; Olds, Philip R.; Edmonds, Cindy D.; McNair, Frances M.; Schneider, Nancy W.
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Text appears clean, The cover has a tuny lower front corner scuff, otherwise in ice condition. Includes Sealed CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072472960. ISBN/EAN: 9780072472967. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon reques…t. Inventory No: 1560746597.

Foreign Birds The Magazine Of The Foreign Bird League June 1957 / Heads Of Indian Grackles Or Mynahs / B E H Sanders "Breeding The Crested Barbet" / J P Newell "Breeding The Grey Java" / W Klovekorn "Some Breedings In Germany" / P E Schneider "Breeding The Roseate Cockatoo" / Andy Kirkwood "Bulawayo Bird World" / Peter A Pope "More Zebra Finch Mutations"
Mr Harold T King (Editor) / Heads Of Indian Grackles Or Mynahs / B E H Sanders "Breeding The Crested Barbet" / J P Newell "Breeding The Grey Java" / W Klovekorn "Some Breedings In Germany" / P E Schneider "Breeding The Roseate Cockatoo" / Andy Kirkwood "Bulawayo Bird World" / Peter A Pope "More Zebra Finch Mutations"
Published by The Foreign Bird League 1957
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.16
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. Heads Of Indian Grackles Or Mynahs / B E H Sanders "Breeding The Crested Barbet" / J P Newell "Breeding The Grey Java" / W Klovekorn "Some Breedings In Germany" / P E Schneider "Breeding The Roseate Cockatoo" / Andy Kirkwood "Bulawayo Bird World" / Peter A Pope "More Zebra… Finch Mutations" (SL#122).

Fundamental Financial Accounting Concepts, 4th Edition
Edmonds, Thomas P.; Milam, Edward E.; Olds, Philip R.; Edmonds, Cindy D.; McNair, Frances M.; Schneider, Nancy W.
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 4th Edition. All Clean Pages. Bumped corner. With sealed CD. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Accounting; ISBN: 0072472960. ISBN/EAN: 9780072472967. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560726297.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Empirical Ecocriticism : Environmental Narratives for Social Change
Schneider-mayerson, Matthew (EDT); Von Mossner, Alexa Weik (EDT); Malecki, W. P. (EDT); Hakemulder, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 35.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Empirical Ecocriticism : Environmental Narratives for Social Change
Schneider-mayerson, Matthew (EDT); Von Mossner, Alexa Weik (EDT); Malecki, W. P. (EDT); Hakemulder, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.21
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.