Schoedler (533 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, U.S.A.Symbilbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good, with good covers.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.87
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Braunschweig Vieweg und Sohn 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, , GermanyAntiquariat Heureka
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° XXXIV 624 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Einband stark berieben, Lederrücken einseitig aufgeplatzt, Buchblock durchgehend leicht fleckig. Halbleder 926 gr.
Language: German
Published by Braunschweig Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn 1904
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, , GermanyAntiquariat Heureka
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° 319 S. mit 170 Abb. und 13 Falttafeln. Einband mit Randläsuren, Schnitt leicht fleckig, insgesamt gut erhalten. OBroschur 1000 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn, Braunschweig 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.12
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HALBLEDER der Zeit. 20. verbesserte Auflage. Rücken stark abgerieben, Kanten bestoßen, etwas stockfleckig. Der zweite Teil enthält Beiträge zur Mineralogie, Geognosie, Botanik, Zoologie und Physiologie, 675 in den Text eingedruckte Holzstiche und eine geognostischen Tafel in Farbendruck. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. XXXIV, 614 S….

Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.62
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Das Buch der Natur. Die Lehren der Botanik, Zoologie und Physiologie, Paläontologie, Astronomie, Mineralogie, Physik und Chemie umfassend und allen Freunden der Naturwissenschaft insbesondere den höheren Lehranstalten gewidmet. Band: Mineralogie und Geologie sep.
Schoedler, Friedrich ; Schwalbe, B. ; Schwalbe, E. ; Böttger, H.:
Published by Braunschweig: Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn, 23. vollständig neu bearbeitete Auflage 1903. 1903
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.17
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°, 23x16 cm. Beige Originalbroschur mit einem schwarzgedruckten Rücken und Deckeltitel. XVI, VIII, 766 Seiten mit 418 Abbildungen und 9 Tafeln. Der Einband ist berieben und bestoßen. Die Bindung ist stärker brüchig, zwischen den Seiten 112 und 113 gebrochen. Die einzelnen Seiten sind sauber. Mäßiges bis gutes Exempla…r. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10407.
Published by Braunschweig, Vieweg u. Sohn, 1879
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit 400 Holzstichen im Text, einer Spectraltafel in Farbendruck, Sternkarten u. einer Mondkarte. Rücken etw. lichtgebl. - Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 8°, gepr. Leinen mit goldgepr. Rückentitel u. marm. Schnitt.
Published by Friedrich Vieweg & Sohn 21. Auflage Braunschweig 1880 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.83
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder 623 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.26
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Braunschweig, Vieweg. 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23. neubearbeitete Auflage. XVII, 766 S. Mit 9 Tafeln und 418 Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand. Kanten berieben, Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, Vortitel und Titel. Wenige Seiten mit Anstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Braunschweig, Vieweg. 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Neubearbeitete Auflage. XVI, 694 S. Mit 1 Tafel und 85 Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand. Kapitale bestossen, Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, Vortitel und Titel. Wenige Seiten mit Anstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by F. Vieweg, Braunschw., 1852
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. XXX, 663 S. Pp. d.Zt. mit Ganzrotschnitt. Ecken und Kanten deutlich berieben, Marmorierung am Vorderdeckel teils abgerieben (abgezogen?); innen durchgehend gering stockfleckig; sonst guter Zustand. 6., verbesserte Auflage. Statt der auf dem Titelblatt genannten "illuminirten geognostischen Tafel" finden sich im A…nhang nur 2 schwarz-weiße Falttafeln: I. Der in Europa sichtbare Sternhimmel (etc.) und II. die zugehörige Horizontscheibe.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.73
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.27
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Holzstich aus dem Jahr. 1884
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bildgröße 14x12 cm. Org.-Artikel zu seinem Tode in Kopie erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Braunschweig, Vieweg u. Sohn 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXXII, 445, VIII S.,1 Bl./ XIV, 560 S., 1 Bl./ zahlr. Blätter (Nachträge) zwischengebunden. Mit 361 Textholzstichen u. 1 geognostischen Karte in Farbendruck. Gr.Okt. (21x14 cm). Halblederband der Zeit, goldgeprägter Rückentitel. ** Text stockfleckig. Einband beschabt u. bestoßen. Insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.