Schoeppner Robert (10 results)
Language: English
Published by Peter Browning, California 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, U.S.A.Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA
Contact seller3-star sellerLeather. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. Book is like new, leather cover, gold stamped, clean pages, tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Great West Books 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, U.S.A.Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. First published in a limited edition of 400 copies. Hardcover. Collection of essays focusing on California during the Gold Rush and related periods. No DJ. Like new, with unworn edges and bright and intact gilding. All interior pages are crisp and clean in nice binding.
Language: English
Published by San Francisco Corral of Westerners, San Francisco 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. SIGNED by Mary Lou Lyon who wrote the first essay in this volume; inscribed. A like-new copy with no other names or writing within. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by San Francisco Corral of Westerners, San Francisco 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. First Edition. New, hardcover book, first edition, 1966.
Published by San Francisco Corral of the Westerners 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. A copy that is in excellent condition in every way. Very clean, with no writing, no highlighting, no marks of any kind. Nice! ; Black & White Illus.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 105 pages.

Published by Great West Books 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited to 400 copies; small faint moisture mark to top corners of last half of pages, 3 very small marks to bottom page ends; otherwise nice copy ; 183 pages.
CALIFORNIA VIGNETTES
WESTERNERS,The. San Francisco Corral, Robert F. Schoeppner and Robert J. Chandler (Compilers)
Published by San Francisco Corral of The Westerners ( 1996 ), San Francisco 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. issued without dj. First, Limited Edition. 8vo, 105,pages, fabricoid cloth Ace rare bookseller, Jennifer Larson appears here with her article "Forgeries in the Antiquarian Book World", which is just one of the eleven contributions here. Other topics covered include Edward Borein, San Francisco's China…town, E. Clampus Vitus, Gelett Burgess, Doctor Nellie, and, of course, San Francisco. This is Brand Book 1 from the SF Corral. Edward Borein (illustrator).
Published by San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Peter Browning/ Great West Books / Corral of the Westerners 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.97
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A nice, fine copy bound in pebbled brown leatherette with gold lettering and decoration on front board. 1st edition limited to 450 copies. Illustrated, 8vo., 105 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

Published by San Francisco Corral of The Westerners., San Francisco. 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller5-star sellerGilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Limited edition of 450 copies. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 105 pps.
Published by San Francisco Corral of the Westerners, San Francisco 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Faux leather covers ; Brand Book; Vol. 1 & 2; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 105+183 pages.