Scholz Anke (33 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.59
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Prestel, Munchen 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Illustrated in black and white. 289 pages. 4to, glossy paper wrappers. Munchen: Prestel, (2009). A near fine copy-- paper wrappers are lightly scuffed. The collection of Ulla and Heiner Pietzsch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by München, Prestel, 2009
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 289 Seiten, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Bibliotheks- und Informationssystem der Universität Oldenburg, Oldenburg 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 171 Seiten Dieses Buch beschreibt die Entwicklung, Prinzipien und Praktiken der Fernstudienbildung und beleuchtet die theoretischen Ansätze und praktischen Anwendungen im Kontext der modernen Technologie. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-073-1/8…-00543468 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 342.
Published by München Berlin London New York: Prestel 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 289 S. Illustrierter Orig.-Karton Gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.79
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. German language. 5.94x0.59x7.95 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrelandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 89.42
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book itself is internally clean and internally in very good condition. Dust jacket has seen more wear: tanned and creased along the edges with a few little spots. There are some impressions on the front dust jacket that have unfortunately left shallow dents in that area of the cover. A few small dents… along the bottom edges. Spine is a bit cocked. Text block is tanned and a bit dingy. A good reading or reference copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Bibliotheks- und Informationssystem der Universität Oldenburg, Oldenburg 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 106.71
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 113 Seiten Distance Education in Essence is a comprehensive overview of distance education theory and practice in the early 21st century. It delves into the character and applications of distance education, bringing forward innovative practices and the role of technology. Zustand: Einband mit geri…ngfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-072-5/8-00543469 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 209.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 289 Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. 9783791343709 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 5000.

Language: German
Published by prestel verlag, münchen/ london/ new york 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.63
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. quart hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen/ von bester erhaltung/ tadellos; gebundene ausgabe; schwarzer, schwarz geprägter original-pappband; farbig illustrierter schutzumschlag; 290 seiten; schwarzes kunstdruckpapier; schwarze vorsätze, farbiges frontispiz sowie zahlreiche farbige und schwa…rz-weiße abbildungen im buch.

Bilderträume. Die Sammlung Ulla und Heiner Pietzsch.
Kittelmann, Udo (Hrsg.), Dieter (Hrsg.) Scholz und Anke (Hrsg.) Daemgen:
Language: German
Published by München, Berlin, London, New York, Prestel Verlag 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.76
US$ 57.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. mit Abbildungen, 289 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferun…gen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.76
US$ 57.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 289 Seiten, Zust.: Sehr gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jed…er unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2010.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Published by Maxroi Graphics, Görlitz, 2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.77
US$ 98.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. original Heft, 72 Seiten, diverse farbige Abbildungen. Zustand: sehr gut Inszenierung und Choreographie: Dan Pelleg, Marko E. Weigert. Premieren-Besetzung: Leila Bakhtali, Nora Hageneier, Laura Keil, Fernando Balsera Pita, William MacQueen, Ruslan Stepanov, Marko E. Weigert. Dernieren-Besetzung: Lital Ben-Ho…rin, Mami Kawabata, Beatrice Panero, Sebastian Fiedor, Dan Pelleg, Arkaitz Soria Pereiro, Niko van Harlekin ------- Program booklet for "There's Time". Dance piece by Pelleg and Weigert, Görlitz 2013 - Original booklet, 72 pages, various color illustrations. Condition: very good - Staging and choreography: Dan Pelleg, Marko E. Weigert. Premiere cast: Leila Bakhtali, Nora Hageneier, Laura Keil, Fernando Balsera Pita, William MacQueen, Ruslan Stepanov, Marko E. Weigert. Final cast: Lital Ben-Horin, Mami Kawabata, Beatrice Panero, Sebastian Fiedor, Dan Pelleg, Arkaitz Soria Pereiro, Niko van Harlekin deu.

Programmheft Persona non grata. Tanztheater von Gundula Peuthert. Premiere am 13. Januar 2007 Theater Görlitz
Musiktheater Oberlausitz / Niederschlesien, Theater Görlitz, Michael Wieler, Ronny Scholz, Sebastian Ritschel, Anke Schulz
Published by Maxroi Graphics, Görlitz, 2007 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.77
US$ 98.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. original Heft, 44 Seiten, diverse Abbildungen. Zustand: sehr gut Inszenierung: Gundula Peuthert. Choreographie: Gundula Peuthert + TanzTheaterCompany. Ausstattung Heide Schiffer El-Fouly. Video: Marko E. Weigert. TanzTheaterCompany: Jenny Ecke, Sandy Erdmann, Isabel Hein, Eva Schallock, Bärbel Strehlau, Guil…laume Barre, Sebastian Grundler, Wagner Moreira, Piotr Ozimkowski ------- Program booklet Persona non grata. Dance theatre by Gundula Peuthert. Görlitz 2007 - Original booklet, 44 pages, various illustrations. Condition: very good - Directed by Gundula Peuthert. Choreography by Gundula Peuthert and TanzTheaterCompany. Set design by Heide Schiffer El-Fouly. Video by Marko E. Weigert. TanzTheaterCompany: Jenny Ecke, Sandy Erdmann, Isabel Hein, Eva Schallock, Bärbel Strehlau, Guillaume Barre, Sebastian Grundler, Wagner Moreira, Piotr Ozimkowski deu.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 69.95
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 368 Seiten, 377 Abb. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag - Klees uvre wird in thematischen Einheiten vorgestellt: Der Lebenszyklus des Menschen von Geburt und Kindheit über Eros und Elternrolle bis hin zum Tod ebenso wie seine kulturellen Ausdrucksformen in… Musik, Theater und Religion und seine Umwelt mit Pflanzen, Tieren und Landschaften. Klees Kosmos erweist sich als ein Ideen- und Bilderkreis, der die Gesamtheit der Welt zu erfassen und deuten versucht.

Published by Mainz: Römisch-German Zentralmuseum 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.84
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 459 S. + 32 farb. Taf., überaus zahlr. Textabb. 4° Kart. *neuwertig* Den Ausgangspunkt der Untersuchung bildet die detaillierte Analyse des Schatzfundes aus dem Stadtweinhaus in Münster/ Westfalen. Mit einem Ensemble an reich verzierten Schmuckstücken ist er nicht nur einer der größten spätmittelalterlichen Schatzfunde Mitt…eleuropas, sondern durch die typische Fund- und Forschungsgeschichte ein Paradebeispiel für die gesamte Quellengruppe. Die umfassende Auswertung des Schatzfundes, unter Einbeziehung von Material- und Gebrauchsspurenanalysen, goldschmiedetechnischen Untersuchungen sowie die Rekonstruktion des historischen Funktionskontextes hinterfragt erstmals die traditionelle Interpretation als Hort eines jüdischen Pfandleihers und erweitert sie durch alternative Deutungen. Der Vergleich mit 324 hoch- und spätmittelalterlichen Schatzfunden rundet die Studie zum Quellenwert dieser intentional deponierten Wertobjektkollektionen ab. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Verlag des Römisch-Germanischen Zentralmuseums 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.42
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Neu. Eine Analyse hoch- und spätmittelalterlicher Schatzfunde aus archäologischer Perspektive. Schatzfunde des hohen und späten Mittelalters waren bislang traditionell Forschungsgegenstand der Numismatik und Kunstgeschichte. Dementsprechend mangelte es an einer quantitativen Analyse dieser Quellengruppe aus archäologi…scher Perspektive. Die zentrale Frage ist, welche kulturwissenschaftlichen Erkenntnisse mittels archäologischer Fragestellungen und Methoden bei einem interdisziplinären Forschungsansatz zu gewinnen sind. Den Ausgangspunkt der Untersuchung bildet die detaillierte Analyse des Schatzfundes aus dem Stadtweinhaus in Münster/ Westfalen. Mit einem Ensemble an reich verzierten Schmuckstücken ist er nicht nur einer der größten spätmittelalterlichen Schatzfunde Mitteleuropas, sondern durch die typische Fund- und Forschungsgeschichte ein Paradebeispiel für die gesamte Quellengruppe. Die umfassende Auswertung des Schatzfundes, unter Einbeziehung von Material- und Gebrauchsspurenanalysen, goldschmiedetechnischen Untersuchungen sowie die Rekonstruktion des historischen Funktionskontextes hinterfragt erstmals die traditionelle Interpretation als Hort eines jüdischen Pfandleihers und erweitert sie durch alternative Deutungen. Der Vergleich mit 324 hoch- und spätmittelalterlichen Schatzfunden rundet die Studie zum Quellenwert dieser intentional deponierten Wertobjektkollektionen ab. XI,459 Seiten mit 185 teils farbigen Textabb. und 23 Tab. sowie 33 Farbtafeln, Großformat, gebunden (Monographien des Römisch-Germanischen Zentralmuseums; Band 144/Schnell + Steiner/Verlag des Römisch-Germanischen Zentralmuseums 2018). Früher EUR 89,00. Gewicht: 2248 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.14
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Die Oktoberrevolution 1917 und die Kunst der Avantgarde sind durch die revolutionaeren Aspekte der Kunst und das kreative Potential der Avantgarde eng miteinander verknuepft. Die vielschichtigen Zusammenhaenge und Wechselwirkungen zeigen die Autorinnen und Aut.

Passion Porsche. Die Automobile im Porsche-Museum
Andorka, Claus-Peter / Brümmer, Elmar / Krohmer, Anke / Landenberger, Dieter / Scholz, Reiner
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.15
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Piper Verlag, München, 2009. 246 S. mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen, Pappband mit halbtransparentem Schutzumschlag, quart-quer---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 2110 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.14
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Revolution und Avantgarde | Anke Niederbudde (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Ost-West-Express. Kultur und Übersetzung, Bd. 30 | 516 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Frank & Timme GmbH | EAN 9783732902880 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de |… Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.84
US$ 142.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 200.17
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 516 pages. German language. 8.39x6.06x1.30 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Mainz Verlag des Römisch-Germanischen Zentralmuseums 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 234.88
US$ 30.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. xi, 459 pages in German, 33 pages of colour plates : illustrations (some colour), charts, facsimile, maps, plans ; 31 cm. 'Schatzfunde des hohen und späten Mittelalters waren bislang traditionell Forschungsgegenstand der Numismatik und Kunstgeschichte. Dementsprechend mangelte es an einer quantitativen… Analyse dieser Quellengruppe aus archäologischer Perspektive. Die zentrale Frage ist, welche kulturwissenschaftlichen Erkenntnisse mittels archäologischer Fragestellungen und Methoden bei einem interdisziplinären Forschungsansatz zu gewinnen sind.'.