Schommer (814 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1987

    0385233868 / 9780385233866

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1987

    0385233868 / 9780385233866

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company 2016

    1465252576 / 9781465252579

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avery Pub Group 2002

    1583331212 / 9781583331217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Good Plus condition, No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, some highlighting in very light yellow, 194 pages, perfectly acceptable reading copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1991

    0895294664 / 9780895294661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1991

    0895294664 / 9780895294661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parson's Porch 2018

    1949888150 / 9781949888157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parson's Porch 2018

    1949888150 / 9781949888157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parson's Porch 2018

    1949888150 / 9781949888157

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avery 1991

    0895294664 / 9780895294661

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.88

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Temas de hoy 1988

    8486675405 / 9788486675400

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Caja Provincial de Ahorros de Alava 1979

    8450034477 / 9788450034479

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Privately Printed, USA 2002

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 202 page privately printed paperback with some drawing illustrations - a personal account of Brittany Spaniel. Inscribed by author on title page - otherwise no markings - tight and clean. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2020

    146714438X / 9781467144384

    Series: American Palate, Book 44 of 138. Book 44 of 138 - American Palate

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.87

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Philipp Von Zabern, Gegrundet , Mainz 1997

    3805313640 / 9783805313643

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.40

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Ew. German Languege. Green cloth binding stamped in gold, 174pp. + 107 pages of glossy photos, numerous drawings. Maps at back. Photos on request. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2020

    146714438X / 9781467144384

    Series: American Palate, Book 44 of 138. Book 44 of 138 - American Palate

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.30

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Basque Government, NP 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, U.S.A.Wickham Books South

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. In VG slipcase; Full red leather hardback. 206 pp. Color photo pictorial of Spanish Basque country w/ essays on history, language, art, etc; Folio; 206 pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La Fábrica 2010

    8495471531 / 9788495471536

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una recopilación de la obra del fotógrafo Alberto Schommer, centrado en su particular visión y estilo. Publicado en 2010 por La Fábrica Editorial, este volumen ofrece una mirada profunda al trabajo de Schommer, explorando su enfoque único de la fotografía. Un recorrido visual por el arte de

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Temas de hoy 1988

    8486675405 / 9788486675400

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en un viaje visual a través de la vibrante ciudad de Madrid con este libro de fotografías de Alberto Schommer. 'Así es Madrid' captura la esencia de la capital española, mostrando su arquitectura, su gente y su cultura a través de imágenes impactantes. Este libro, escrito por más de 50 important

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Aguilar. 1996

    8403597185 / 9788403597181

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Documentos Schommer: Fotografías de la Transición (1972-1988) es un libro de Alberto Schommer que presenta una colección de fotografías tomadas durante la transición española. El libro ofrece una visión única de este período crucial en la historia de España, capturando momentos y personajes clave de la ép

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Temas de hoy 1988

    8486675405 / 9788486675400

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.83

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en un viaje visual a través de la vibrante ciudad de Madrid con este libro de fotografías de Alberto Schommer. 'Así es Madrid' captura la esencia de la capital española, mostrando su arquitectura, su gente y su cultura a través de imágenes impactantes. Este libro, escrito por más de 50 importan

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Temas de Hoy 1988

    8486675405 / 9788486675400

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Fundación Kutxa Ediciones y Publicaciones

    8471733641 / 9788471733641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Itsasoa es un libro de fotografía de Alberto Schommer, publicado en 1999 por la Fundación Kutxa San Sebastián. El libro contiene 142 páginas y está encuadernado en tapa dura. Las fotografías en blanco y negro capturan la fuerza y la belleza del mar, con textos en euskera y castellano. EAN: 9788471733641 Tipo:

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2022

    2329749252 / 9782329749259

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 5/18/2022 2022

    2329749252 / 9782329749259

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'art d�coratif au temps du romantisme. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2022

    2329749252 / 9782329749259

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lunwerg Editores Sa

    8477828814 / 9788477828815

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.25

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El arte de la mirada es un libro de fotografía de Alberto Schommer que explora la fotografía artística. Publicado en 2002 por Lunwerg Editores, este libro ofrece una colección de fotografías en color y en blanco y negro que invitan a reflexionar sobre el arte de observar y capturar momentos únicos. El libro c

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2022

    2329749252 / 9782329749259

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.91

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334330344 / 9781334330346

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Editions G. Van Oest, Paris 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Bon Etat. 41 pp. et XXXII planches h.t. Format: 16.5x21.5 - Coll. Architecture et Arts Décoratifs.