Schoonbrood (32 results)

Language: English
Published by Prospective International 1981
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.06
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; englische Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.60
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.67
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.04
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.
Published by Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt 1966 1966
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 22.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketInaugurele rede KMA Breda. - Geniet.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.92
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 156pp., illustrations, appendices. Fine copy..
Published by Uitg. De Forel N.V, Nieuwendijk 1972
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 25.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebonden. Condition: Boeken goed. Facsimile. 136 , 269 pp. in cassette. Uitvouwbare kaarten. Facsimile van de oorspronkelijke uitgave uit 1924.
Published by Ykema 1906
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. The wraps are marked and worn. Ownership markings to the title page. Mild tanning. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.88
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 384 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entsprich…t dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 364 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.6 cm x 2.7 cm x 18.3 cm.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.88
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 384 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entsprich…t dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 364 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.6 cm x 2.7 cm x 18.3 cm.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.41
US$ 41.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 248 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem… hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 694 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.3 cm x 2.3 cm x 21.6 cm.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Buchecker, Koeln, GermanyDer Buchecker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.91
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 379 S. : Ill. ; 19 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im… Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER s-150b-0824 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.88
US$ 41.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 1. 248 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem…hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 694 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.3 cm x 2.3 cm x 21.6 cm.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.24
US$ 41.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 1. 248 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem…hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 694 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.3 cm x 2.3 cm x 21.6 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Isis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1966. 238 pp. Paperback. (Wijsgerige teksten) *omslag licht verkleurd, boekblok en schutbladen licht roestvlekkig, goede staat* Met teksten van o.a: Aristoteles, M. Heidegger, W. James, E. Husserl.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Isis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1966. 238 pp. Paperback. (Wijsgerige teksten) *omslag licht verkleurd, boekblok iets roestvlekkig, verder in goede staat* Met teksten van o.a: Aristoteles, M. Heidegger, W. James, E. Husserl.
More imagesEr zijn nog slaven Slaves to-day A story of Liberia
Schuyler, George S., H. Schoonbrood (binding ) and Jean A. Marre (vertaling)
Published by Tilburg, N.V. Het Nederlandsche Boekhuis, [193?]
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.80
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Second edition, 229 pp., bound in pictorial cloth. Very good copy, pictures in black/white. 20 x 14 cm.

Aansprakelijkheid in concernverhoudingen. Een rechtsvergelijkende studie naar de positie van crediteuren van concernafhankelijke vennootschappen in Duitsland, Frankrijk, Engeland en Nederland.
Houwen, L.G.H.J. / A.P. Schoonbrood-Wessels / J.A.W. Schreurs.
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.67
US$ 38.02 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. xxxii,1198 pp.; 24x16 cm. "Vennootschaps- en Rechtspersonenrecht deel 42". Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (small signs of use, previous owner's stamp) Very good, see picture 1900g.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Utrecht-Nijmegen, Dekker & Van De Vegt 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEhemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx 8° N 3910 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Métaphysique et ontologie. Metaphysics and ontology. Actes du XIème congrès international de philosophie. Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Volume III. Bruxelles, 20-26 août 1953.
Vanni-Rovighi (S.) - Philippe (O.) - Arostegui (A.) - Cenal (R.) - Bayart (A.) - Stefanini (L.) - Polakovitch (A.) - Jolivet (R.) - Schneider (H.W.) - Barim (A.J.) - Lotz (J.B.) - Wenzl (A.) - Forest (A.) - Marc (A.) - Frank (J.M.) - Schoonbrood (Cl.) - Vasa (A.) - Conger (G.P.) - de Mendonça (A.) - Jankélévitch (V.) - Platzeck (E.-W.) - Bettoni (E.) - Ayer (A.) - Virasoro (M.A.) - Chaix-Ruy (J.) - Landgrebe (L;) - Antonelli (M.T.) - Philippe de la Trinité - Koch (R.A.) - Veuthey (L.) - Nicolodi (M.) - Paniker (R.) - Casas (M.G.)
Published by North-Holland publishing company, Éditions E. Nauwelaerts 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, FranceRometti Vincent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.74
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Amsterdam, North-Holland publishing company, Louvain, Éditions E. Nauwelaerts, 1953. In-8 broché, 194pp. Couverture un peu défraichie, quelques annotations marginales au crayon à papier.
Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOverdruk Tijdschrift voor philosophie, 1942. Oorspronkelijk omslag. 33 pp. Iets verfomfaaid.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Nijmegen, Dekker & Van De Vegt 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.81
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket193-198 p. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx 8° N 3913 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam Leuven, 0 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.81
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket841-848 p. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx 8° N 3904 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by o.O. 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.88
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket211-232 p. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx ibx 8° N 338 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Assen, Van Gorcum, Hak & Prakke 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.84
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket52 p. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx 8° N 3174 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Langemark, Vonksteen S.489-522.
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.08
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEhemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Rückensignatur. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Papier altersüblich nachgedunkelt. Satzspiegel in noch guter Erhaltung. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand. Kbx atx 8° N 2449 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.