Language: English
Published by Crescent Books, 1971
Seller: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj G. clean, tight, straight, minor board wear on corners and edges.
Language: English
Published by Crescent Books, 1971
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New! Appears unused & unread. Faint shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Orbis Books (London) Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 0856131032 ISBN 13: 9780856131035
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by CRESCENT BOOKS
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0856131032.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Muséum national d'histoire naturelle, Paris, 1990
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Novara Istituto Geografico de Agostini,, 1968
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
First Edition
30,5 x 23 cm Hardcover. Condition: Gut. I. 80 S. Sehr guter Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren (Einband leicht berieben und nachgedunkelt) - keine Eintragungen, keine Unterstreichungen und keine Eselsohren. I Documentari N. 12. A CURA DI HENRI-JEAN SCHUBNEL, DIRETTORE TECNICO DELL`ASSOCIAZIONE FRANCESE DI GEMMOLOGIA, DIRETTORE DEL BOLLETTINO DI GEMMOLOGIA. PRIMA EDIZIONE. NOVARA, ISTITUTO GEOGRAFICO DE AGOSTINI. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: it Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Published by Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris, 1987
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
relié, cartonnage éditeur, 61 pages, avec une abondante iconographie en couleurs, hors-texte ; couverture ornée d'une photo en couleurs. in-8 Plats un rien frottés, sinon très bon état.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1978. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1978. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Profusely illus.
Language: English
Published by Orbis Publishing, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0856131032 ISBN 13: 9780856131035
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Scheurtjes stofomslag geplakt.
Language: French
Published by Muséum National D'Hist, 1987
ISBN 10: 2010131177 ISBN 13: 9782010131172
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Museum national d'histoire naturelle, 1987, 21x28 cm, cartonné, 62 pages bon état, envoi signé d'un auteur - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: Spanish
Published by Teide, Barcelona, 1979
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Geología (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Traducción de Roser Berdagué y Juan Roca Cusachs. Col. Documental en color. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Published by Museum National D-Histoire Naturelle, 1996
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. French-language stapled softcover in VG condition: unmarked, slight wear, crease on back panel. 36 pages, with vivid color photographs throughout. [8oz]. Book.
Condition: Very Good. Très Bon Etat. poche. 1978. Broché avec une illustration. 119 pages. le prix comprends l'expédition en SUIVI France Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges illustrations en couleurs excellent etat des plats ni cornés ni pliures. Very Good.
Published by Crescent Books, 1967
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by London] : Crescent Books ; [Orbis Publishing, Ltd. ; Novara : Instituto Geografico De Agostini], 1971, c1967., 1971
ISBN 10: 0307643131 ISBN 13: 9780307643131
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. English Edition ; 64 pp. : illustrated, 129 color photographs ; 31 cm. ; OCLC: 2545505 ; LC: QE392; Dewey: 736.2 ; color photographic boards ; covers sunned ; features historical art objects of extraordinary beauty incorporating gems and stones ; G. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Horizons De France, Paris, 1957
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, Spain
Tela editorial con sobrecubier. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: CentroC.-Francés/Curiosidades.-Portada, 190 pgnas.-Con numerosos cuadros e ilustraciones.-Papel de calidad.-Buen ejemplar.
Published by Südwest Verlag / München, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Ein farbenfroher Überblick über alle Edelsteine, die Halbedelsteine und andere schmückende und farbige Steine. Mit 180 Farbfotos und Schemazeichnungen. Dem Alter entsprechend gut erhalten, 80 Seiten.
Published by Larousse,Paris/Edition, 1981
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Larousse des minéraux (French Edition). Color illustrated. Rédigé par Henri-Jean Schubnel, avec la collaboration de Jean-François Poullen, Jacques Skrok. Hardcover, in good condition. 365 S. isbn 2035182018.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No dust jacket.
Published by Musée National d'Histoire naturelle, 1998
Seller: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, France
. In-4. Cartonnage éditeur illustrée. 119 pages. Photos couleurs in et hors texte. Bibliographie. Complet de l'insert d'erratum. Très bon état.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1968
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. in-4° relié(grand format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Grange Batelière/Documentaires Alpha,Collection"Le Monde Merveilleux des Betes",Paris,1968,1ère édition,nombreuses photographies en couleurs,80 pages,très bon état.
Language: German
Published by Paris, Horizons de France, 1972., 1972
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Gr.-8°. Mit 210 (davon 110 farb.) Abb. 192 S. OLwd. - Einbd. etw. verblasst. 1.
Published by Galerie De Mineralogie, 1989
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
In-4 carré ( 300 X 210 mm ) de 72 pages, brochés sous couverture imprimée. Illustrations dans et hors-texte. Catalogue de l'exposition qui s'est tenue à la galerie de minéralogie du jardin des plantes. Petit manque à la couverture, bon exemplaire. Art-Populaire,Métier,Outil,Religion.
Condition: Neuf.