Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709673 ISBN 13: 9783775709675
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Cantz Editions August 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775790535 ISBN 13: 9783775790536
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. Shrink wrapped - never opened.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Fred Jahn, 1981
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text in German. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Softcover 48 pages; in English and German; very good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks. . Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775709673 ISBN 13: 9783775709675
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by München Selbstverlag 2000 0, 2000
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 3. März 2000 Residenztheater. 20 unpag. S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeitrag: Zum Stück (C. Caesar). Weit. Text u.a.: Mentale Mauern (P. Bourdieu). Dazu biograf. Daten zu Sternheim. Lose beiliegt Handzettel zur Inszenierung (zweimal gefaltet u. zum Abheften gelocht). Einband gering fleckig berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by München Selbstverlag 1999 0, 1999
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere/ UA 25. September 1999 in der Allerheiligen Hofkirche München. 12 unpag. S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeiträge: Zum Stück (S. Neuhaus). Ach Deutschland - nur Mut (E. Pöppel). Dazu biografische Daten zu Dorst. Tadellos. Broschüre.
Published by Frankfurt am Main Selbstverlag/ Druck: Imbescheidt KG 2002 0, 2002
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OPpMappe. Condition: Sehr gut. 3 Bl., 2-mal gefaltet, OPpMappe, 8°. Mit e. mehrf. gefalt. Spielplan, 39 x 61 cm (auseinandergelegt). Textbeitrag: Sehr geehrte Freundinnen und Freunde des schauspielfrankfurt [programmatischer Text] (Elisabeth Schweeger). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sehr gut. Broschüre.
Published by Frankfurt am Main Selbstverlag/ Druckhaus Darmstadt GmbH 2003 0, 2003
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 68 S. mit zahlr. ganzs. Abb., OBroschur, quer-kl.8°. Programmatischer Text: Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, liebe Theaterfreunde (E. Schweeger). Weiter dazu: Pressestimmen Spielzeit 02/ 03, Pläne für 03/ 04, Ensemble, Mitarbeiter, Abo-Bedingungen u. Preise. Vorderdeckel gering fleckig berieben, sonst tadellos. Buch.
Language: English
Published by mandelbaum verlag eG, 2025
ISBN 10: 3991360837 ISBN 13: 9783991360834
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by mandelbaum verlag eG, 2025
ISBN 10: 3991360837 ISBN 13: 9783991360834
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by München Selbstverlag 2000 0, 2000
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 29. April 2000 Residenztheater. 12 unpag. S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeiträge: Zum Stück (St. Schnabel). Die toten Seelen - in Österreich und anderswo (F. Schuh). Dazu biograf. Daten zu Wedekind. Lose beiliegt 1 Bl. mit kurzen hschr. Anm. zur Inszenierung. Einband gering fleckig berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by München Selbstverlag 2000 0, 2000
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 26. Februar 2000 Cuvilliestheater. 20 unpag. S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeiträge: Zum Stück (A. Helmbrecht). Deutschland, stimmende Mutter (J.-L. Nancy). Dazu biograf. Daten zu Kleist, Manuel u. Pommerehn. Lose beiliegt Handzettel zur Inszenierung (zweimal gefaltet u. zum Abheften gelocht). Einband gering fleckig berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by München Selbstverlag 1999 0, 1999
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 17. Dezember 1999 Residenztheater. 16 unpag. S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeiträge: Zum Stück (B. Fürle). Von Osten her betrachtet - Deutschland (W. Schmid). Dazu biograf. Daten zu Büchner. Lose beiliegt Handzettel zur Inszenierung (zweimal gefaltet u. zum Abheften gelocht). Einband gering fleckig berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Frankfurt am Main Selbstverlag/ Druck: Hassmüller KG 2002 0, 2002
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere 14. Februar 2002. 32 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. Probenfotos, geheft. OBroschur mit Ablageösen, 8°. OBeitrag: Notizen zum Stück (Jens Groß). Weit. Texte: Feuersaga, Stückauszug (D. Loher). Über das Schreiben: Juliana Kuhn im Gespräch mit Dea Loher. Künstlerbiografien. Lose beiliegen Errata-Zettel u. 2 Eintrittskarten vom 27. Februar 2002. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag, Stuttgart, Germany, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775790942 ISBN 13: 9783775790949
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Catalogues of an exhibition at the Austrian Pavilion at the Venice Bienalle, 2001; illustrated with colour photographs; contributions by Elisabeth Schweeger, Dick Pursel, David Medalia, Timothy Druckrey, and Manfred Fassler; a solid, clean, unread copy in collectible condition; slipcase is in fine condition; 157 pages. Book.
Language: German
Published by National Geographic Deutschland, 2003
ISBN 10: 3934385214 ISBN 13: 9783934385214
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 17.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Since 1975, the visionary sets of designer Erich Wonder have had a perennially unique influence on the European theater scene, from Frankfurt to Zurich, Paris to Milan, Berlin to Salzburg. Wonder was inspired to embark on his revolutionary path by the cinema and by such classic painters as Vermeer van Delft and Mark Rothko. At first he created path breaking designs for theater plays--radically experimenting with stage scenery and stage lighting--but has since moved on to work mainly in opera, playing a decisive role in its current renewal. Erich Stage Design is being published on the occasion of the 2000 Bayreuth Festival, whose centerpieces is Ring 2000 , with scenery by Wonder. With more than 250 illustrations, the book traces Wonder's artistic development, focusing on his work with several prominent directors. Detailed descriptions of the formation of theatre productions give an insight into his creative work. Colleagues, critics, and the artist himself add their own voices. Wonders' independent works are also presented, such as those exhibited at Documenta X and the Ars Electronica in Linz, as well as Wonders' paintings.
Published by (München), Belleville Verlag ohne Jahr (2000)., 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
8°. 126(1) S., 1 Bl. mit 26 teils ganzseitigen Photos. Okart. So gut wie tadelloses Exemplar. Erste Buchausgabe. "Bei den veröffentlichten Texten handelt es sich um Originalbeiträge zum Thema 'Ach Deutschland', die in der Spielzeit 1999/2000 in den Programmheften des Bayerischen Staatsschauspiel bzw. in der Theaterzeitung ba.sta erschienen sind.? (Druckvermerk). Sprache: de.
Published by Wien:, Kunstverlag,, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 34 S., 8°, Pp. mit SU, +48 Bildtafeln. SU eingerissen. (LV BR3). Band: 0.
Published by Frankfurt am Main Selbstverlag/ Hassmüller KG 2001 0, 2001
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere 12. Dezember 2001. 20 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. 5 Probenfotos, geheft. OBroschur mit Ablageösen, 8°. OBeiträge: [Zum Stück] (Brigitte Fürle). Woyzeck encore (St. Braunschweig). Büchner: Biografische Daten. Lose beiliegt 1 Eintrittskarte v. 12.12.2001. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Frankfurt am Main Selbstverlag/ Druckerei Hassmüller 2004 0, 2004
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 4. Dezember 2004. 32 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. ganzs. Fotos aus den Konzeptionsproben, geheft. OBroschur mit Goldtitel, 8°. Texte zu Stück u. Zeit, u.a. v. Lessing, Karl-Josef Kuschel, Hans Mayer, Helmut Reinalter, Jan Philip Reemtsma. Lose beiliegt 1 Eintrittskarte vom 4. Dezember 2004. Schönes, nahezu tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Wolfrum, Wien, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Germany
8°, 34 S. und 48 Tafeln, Pappband mit OU., Stauchung an der Stehkante des Rückens. 42321.
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket159 pages of text + 61 plates in b & w and colour, bibliography, drawings, maps, German text : catalogue of 335 items of art from West & Central Africa with examples from over 60 tribes; paperback vg N.B. German text africa general african art african sculpture carvings african masks tribal art.
Published by Museum Fur Volkerkunde, Wein, 1969
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Written in German. ; B&W and color Illustrations.
Published by Zürich Selbstverlag 1992 0, 1992
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 5. September 1987, Wiederaufnahme 8. September 1991. 32 unpag. S., 6-seit. Falteinleger mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, gr.8°. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. einigen Szenenfotos. Text: Oper als Bildschirmdrama: Zu Daniel Schmids Aufzeichnung seiner Zürcher Inszenierung (M. Schlappner). Zahlr. weit. Texte zu Stück, Komponist u. Zeit. Dazu Künstlerbiografien. Zwei mont. Eintrittskarten auf Einleger. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Prestel Verlag collection , 2024. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.
Published by Wilhelm Braumuller Universitats, Vien, 1960
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.