Scott Allan (Over 2,200 results)

The Elements of Java? Style (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 15)
Vermeulen, Allan; Ambler, Scott W.; Bumgardner, Greg; Metz, Eldon; Misfeldt, Trevor; Shur, Jim
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Telemachus Press LLC 2013
Series: The Lance Underphal Mystery Thrillers, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Lance Underphal Mystery Thrillers
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

The Elements of Java⢠Style (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 15)
Vermeulen, Allan; Ambler, Scott W.; Bumgardner, Greg; Metz, Eldon; Misfeldt, Trevor; Shur, Jim
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Puffin Books 2020
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Puffin Books 2020
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Puffin Books 2020
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Puffin Books 2020
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

The Elements of Java⢠Style (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 15)
Vermeulen, Allan; Ambler, Scott W.; Bumgardner, Greg; Metz, Eldon; Misfeldt, Trevor; Shur, Jim
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint) 2000
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Bulletproof Mindset Mastery Series
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scott Allan 2020
Series: Pathways to Mastery Series, Book 8 of 12. Book 8 of 12 - Pathways to Mastery Series
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Scott Allan 2020
Series: Pathways to Mastery Series, Book 8 of 12. Book 8 of 12 - Pathways to Mastery Series
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

The Elements of Java⢠Style (SIGS Reference Library, Series Number 15)
Ambler, Scott W.,Bumgardner, Greg,Misfeldt, Trevor,Metz, Eldon,Shur, Jim,Vermeulen, Allan
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2021
Series: Werepenguin, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2020
Series: Werepenguin, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scott Allan (edition ) 2021
Series: Pathways to Mastery Series, Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - Pathways to Mastery Series
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2021
Series: Werepenguin, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Drusilla Morgan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated) 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 2019
Series: Werepenguin, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Werepenguin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brown, Scott (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.