Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publications ⢠(edition Illustrated), 2020
ISBN 10: 1541587480 ISBN 13: 9781541587489
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ViacomCBS, Arthur Desin (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mount, Arthur (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Mount, Arthur (illustrator). Crease on cover*.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Pub Date: 6/23/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240 First edition.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator).
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. McKowen, Scott (illustrator).
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1421442574 ISBN 13: 9781421442570
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0324007248 ISBN 13: 9780324007244
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0324007248 ISBN 13: 9780324007244
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McKowen, Scott (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591840899 ISBN 13: 9781591840893
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.