Scott Dowd (38 results)
Published by Warner Home Video 2001-10-23 00:00:00 2001
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good. D.S. written on back near barcode.
Published by Blandford Press Ltd, London 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. A Good copy (owner's name) in red hard covers. Lacks the blank front endpaper, and with tanning to the paper. The binding is sound and there are no marks within. Leo Dowd (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Joelle Godard Books, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, United KingdomJoelle Godard Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.27
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printed Wrapper. Condition: Very Good +, Clean Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. Number 33 of the Puffin Picture Books. This is the second printing which Penguin reissued in 1944. Original lithographs printed by Cowells of Ipswich. In really nice, clean condition with no faults to note. . The staples aren't… even rusting. Payment by credit card through ABE. Paypal accepted. Dowd, Leo P. (illustrator).

Conflict Recovery : Cultural Humility and Civility in Education
Barnes, Candice Dowd, Dr.; Slaton, Chayla Rutledge; Parker, Todd Scott
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Conflict Recovery : Cultural Humility and Civility in Education
Barnes, Candice Dowd, Dr.; Slaton, Chayla Rutledge; Parker, Todd Scott
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
GLIMMER TRAIN Issue 5, Winter 1993
Alenick, Susan & Elizabeth Judd & Sigrid Nunez & Gary D. Wilson & Siobhan Dowd & Lawson Fusao-Inada & Mary Ellis & James English & Robert Abel & Linda Davies (Linda Burmeister-Davies) & Scott Allie & Anne M. Callan & Susan Burmeister (Susan Burmeister-Br
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine unread paperback first edition with bookmark & subscription envelope. 160 pages, unmarked ; ECR V4V-3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages.

Published by Penguin Books Limited, West Drayton 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.43
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Second Edition. A Puffin Picture Book, second 1944 edition staple bound paperback in good condition, with colour and black and white illustrations. Shelf wear to the covers, particularly the spine where tears are evident. Several pages are lightly foxed, however text and illustrations are otherwise cl…ear and bright. LW. Used.

Success Favors Well-Prepared Teachers : Developing Routines & Relationships to Improve School Culture
Parker, Todd Scott; Barnes, Candice Dowd; Kohler-evans, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Success Favors Well-Prepared Teachers : Developing Routines & Relationships to Improve School Culture
Parker, Todd Scott; Barnes, Candice Dowd; Kohler-evans, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Conflict Recovery : Cultural Humility and Civility in Education
Barnes, Candice Dowd, Dr.; Slaton, Chayla Rutledge; Parker, Todd Scott
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Penguin Books Ltd 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1944. Very good condition. Puffin Picture Book No.33. Colour pictorial paperwraps. Colour and b/w illustrations. Slight browning to pages else contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Dowd, Leo (illustrator).

Conflict Recovery : Cultural Humility and Civility in Education
Barnes, Candice Dowd, Dr.; Slaton, Chayla Rutledge; Parker, Todd Scott
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Glimmer Train Stories, #44 Fall 2002 Issue 44
Michael M. Frank; Scott Southwick; Daryl Siegel; Gerard Varni; David Brandon Lynn; Katherine Vaz; Mary Ellis; Stuart Dybek; Jennifer Levasseur; Kevin Rabalais; Siobhan Dowd; Tohti Tunyaz
- Softcover
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.06
US$ 37.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Conflict Recovery: Cultural Humility and Civility in Education
Dowd Barnes, Candice/ Slaton, Chayla Rutledge/ Parker, Todd Scott
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.62
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Success Favors Well-Prepared Teachers : Developing Routines & Relationships to Improve School Culture
Parker, Todd Scott; Barnes, Candice Dowd; Kohler-evans, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.25
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Country Holiday Puffin Picture Books One Shilling
Scott Brown, Margaret & Dowd, Leo P & Carrington, Noel ( editor )
Published by Penguin Books Ltd Middlesex
- Softcover
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, , United KingdomDeightons
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition 1945. Softback. Oblong large 8vo. 32pp including covers. Numerous colour illustrations in text. Publisher's colour pictorial soft card covers, black lettering + girl in yellow dress crossing rope bridge over river with 2 boys looking on on front. 2 staple hinges through.… No. 33 in list which goes uptown no. 58. Faint rubs corners, slight crease front top corner else very clean, tight & unfoxed. VG.

Success Favors Well-Prepared Teachers : Developing Routines & Relationships to Improve School Culture
Parker, Todd Scott; Barnes, Candice Dowd; Kohler-evans, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.38
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Conflict Recovery: Cultural Humility and Civility in Education
Barnes, Candice Dowd; Slaton, Chayla Rutledge; Parker, Todd Scott
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.27
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Success Favors Well-prepared Teachers: Developing Routines & Relationships to Improve School Culture
Parker, Todd Scott/ Barnes, Candice Dowd/ Kohler-evans, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.03
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 111 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Penguin 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomBuckle's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oblong paperback with illustrated covers and bound with two staples. Slight rubbing to cover edges. List of titles goes up to 58. Some general wear. Very good condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Penguin Books Limited 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomHugh Hardinge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 64.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Diagonal creasing across lower leading corner of front cover and first few pages. Pencil scribbles on pages 8/9. Leo P. Dowd (illustrator).
Published by Edward B. Fritz, Chicago 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, U.S.A.JB Company USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.99
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This is an original issue dated July 1926 - Vol. 8, No. 4 - Monthly Publication - Illustrated - covers and contents tight, very nice condition - Total 172 pages - "Devoted to the Int…erests of The Pulp and Paper Industry" - Scarce issue - Some of the highlights from content are: "The Effect of Catalysts in The Manufacture of Sulphite Pulp", "Lessons in Paper Making", "Batch Bleaching Versus the Continuous System", "Practical Helps for the Mill Man", -- The pages of advertisements are also fascinating to study with the object in mind to understanding the Paper Manufacturing and Converting Industry --.
Published by Edward B. Fritz, Chicago 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, U.S.A.JB Company USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.99
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This is an original issue dated February 1927 - Vol. 8, No. 11 - Monthly Publication - Illustrated - covers and contents tight, very nice condition - Total 174 pages - "Devoted to th…e Interests of The Pulp and Paper Industry" - Scarce issue - Some of the highlights from content are: "Lessons in Paper Making", "Advances in Paper Mill Drives", "Resins in Paper Making", "Neutral and Alkaline Sulphite Cooking", "Technical Developments in the Paper Industry" -- The pages of advertisements are also fascinating to study with the object in mind to understanding the Paper Manufacturing and Converting Industry --.

Success Favors Well-Prepared Teachers: Developing Routines & Relationships to Improve School Culture
Parker, Todd Scott; Barnes, Candice Dowd; Kohler-Evans, Patricia
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Edward B. Fritz, Publisher, Chicago 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1923. 439pp.; HB blue w/white; rubbed w/some stain; loose hinges; lt.foxing on endpapers; pencil notes on ft.pastedwn.; clean,tight pgs. Title continues: " .together with A General Classified Directory of Such Equipment and Materials, Indexed and Cross-Indexed and A Directory of Trav…eling Representatives of Machinery and Supply Houses, Cross-Indexed According to Representatives and Names of Firms." period photos, illus. & adverts.

Conflict Recovery: Cultural Humility and Civility in Education
Dowd Barnes, Candice/ Slaton, Chayla Rutledge/ Parker, Todd Scott
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.69
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published Mai 2026 2026
Series: Programming for beginners, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - Programming for beginners
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.68
US$ 73.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Programming for beginners, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - Programming for beginners
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Success Favors Well-Prepared Teachers
Dowd-Barnes, Candice; Kohler-Evans, Patricia; Parker, Todd Scott
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.43
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 124 pages, 8 black & white illustrations, 3 black & white halftones, 1 tables. BIC Classification: JNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 240 x 158 x 16. Weight in Grams: 331. . 2016. Hardback. . . . .

Success Favors Well-Prepared Teachers
Dowd-Barnes, Candice; Kohler-Evans, Patricia; Parker, Todd Scott
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 115.15
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 124 pages, 8 black & white illustrations, 3 black & white halftones, 1 tables. BIC Classification: JNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 240 x 158 x 16. Weight in Grams: 331. . 2016. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.