Scott Nora (238 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

50 Common Edible & Useful Plants of the Southwest
Yetman, David & Melissa Urreiztieta & Scott T. Smith & J. S. Peterson & Derek Gallagher & Larry Ulrich & Tom Bean & C. Allan Morgan & Rick and Nora Bowers & Debra Valov & Wendy Hodgson & Bruce Griffin & Paul Mirocha
- Softcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Binding well intact. Spine uncreased. Pages bright and unmarked. Cover bright and clean, with minor wear at edges, light warping. Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1973. pp. 121-172; numerous color illustrations, some b&w. The Met Bulletin Spring 1973. Clean throughout; tight binding. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Museum Bulletin.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 210 pages.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Trishkin, Tolik (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Remainder mark across the barcode or bottom edge. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this t…itle, please contact us. Photos available on request.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Matthew's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. first edition. 8vo 210pp. #02081. Book VG+: clean, square, tight, unmarked DJ VG: mild shelf wear, NOT clipped.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. This soft cover publication is from The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin (Spring 1973). It is 53 pages in length, with a great many outstanding black-and-white, and color photographs. This copy is in fine condition, inside and out. Photographs are available.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.64
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, fading to spine and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art 1973
- Softcover
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, U.S.A.SELG Inc. Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC.

Brvegel or The Workshop of Dreams
Rocquet, Claude-Henri & Scott, Nora (translator), Illustrated by Art Reproductions
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1991, Chicago 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st US Printing. Hard Cover. 1st US Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good + in very good+ dust jacket, bright & tight book. Originally published in France, about the artist Peter Bruegel the Elder. Size 6x9 with 210 pages, illustrated. Art Reproductions…(illustrator).
Published by Metropolitan Museum Of Art 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Published by Metrolitan Museum of Art, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good +. no date, unpaginated, ill, nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la hilarante novela basada en la exitosa película 'Bad Moms'. Sigue a Amy, Carla y Kiki mientras desafían las expectativas de la maternidad perfecta, abandonan las tareas domésticas y a sus parejas despistadas, y se embarcan en una búsqueda de diversión y auto-descubrimiento. Esta adaptación…literaria amplía las historias caóticas y cómicas de la película, ofreciendo una mirada satírica a la maternidad moderna y celebrando a las madres que se atreven a romper con la rutina para encontrar su propia felicidad. EAN: 9780062909152 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Películas|Romance Título: Bad Moms: The Novel Autor: Nora McInerny| Jon Lucas| Scott Moore Editorial: HarperEnt Idioma: en Páginas: 368 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Spine has a tear to the lower end and general slight wear.

Legal Ethics (University Casebook Series)
Rhode, Deborah; Luban, David; Cummings, Scott; Engstrom, Nora
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Legal Ethics (University Casebook Series)
Rhode, Deborah; Luban, David; Cummings, Scott; Engstrom, Nora
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins B and Blackstone Publishing, United States 2020
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.77
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MP3_CD. Condition: Good. MP3 CD in MP3 format. You'll receive this performance on MP3 CD that CONTAINS THE ENTIRE AUDIO PRODUCTION! Withdrawn from the library collection. Enjoy this MP3 CD program for your home and library.