Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550377329 ISBN 13: 9781550377323
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550377329 ISBN 13: 9781550377323
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550377329 ISBN 13: 9781550377323
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1554512255 ISBN 13: 9781554512256
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Perreault, Guillaume (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart, 2003
ISBN 10: 0771080050 ISBN 13: 9780771080050
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Szuc, Jeff (illustrator). First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Szuc, Jeff (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1550379402 ISBN 13: 9781550379402
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Szuc, Jeff (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Szuc, Jeff (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550377337 ISBN 13: 9781550377330
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550377337 ISBN 13: 9781550377330
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Szuc, Jeff (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Annick Press, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550377329 ISBN 13: 9781550377323
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart, 2003
ISBN 10: 0771080050 ISBN 13: 9780771080050
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart, 1999
ISBN 10: 0771079605 ISBN 13: 9780771079603
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by B T Batsford
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. London In Colour Kenneth Scowen 1969 Hardcover Dust Jacket B T. Batsford Denzil Batchelor. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Historical. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Kenneth Scowen. Subject: History. Language: English. Publisher: B T Batsford. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Published by Batsford 1961, 1961
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Perreault, Guillaume (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Perreault, Guillaume (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by B.T. Batsford, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0713418435 ISBN 13: 9780713418439
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Illustrated by Kenneth Scowen (illustrator). First Printing. Publisher's full green cloth, gilt lettering on spine, green endpapers. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in excellent, unmarked condition. FINE/FINE. Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 128 pp.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart, 1999
ISBN 10: 0771079605 ISBN 13: 9780771079603
Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. a clean tight copy with some edgewear to cover edge.
Language: English
Published by B.T. Batsford, 1960
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO DUST JACKET. First Published. First Published. This book has a few writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear. First blank page has a gift note. 1960 edition.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Viking, New York, 1961
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. Many color plates. 72pp. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. N.Y.: Viking, (1961).
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El libro negro de América' de Peter Scowen, publicado por Ediciones B en 2003, es un análisis crítico del antiamericanismo y la política exterior de Estados Unidos. A través de sus 317 páginas, el autor examina la historia reciente de EE. UU. a la luz de sus pretensiones, invitando al lector a cuestionar las explicaciones oficiales, especialmente en el contexto de la guerra contra el terrorismo. Este ensayo ofrece una perspectiva reflexiva sobre el papel de Estados Unidos en el mundo y su impacto en la política global. EAN: 9788466610889 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El libro negro de América Autor: Peter Scowen Editorial: Ediciones B Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 317 Formato: tapa blanda.