Secelle (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.38
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by A. Maloine et Fils 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.03
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Education. Programme des centres d'intérêt, initiation à la lecture par la méthode visuelle, extension de ce programme à l'enseignement des enfants normaux. Préface du Docteur Stephen Chauvet. Avec 64 figures. 13,7x19 cm. 285 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Peti…te déchirure en pied du 1er plat (charnière). Dos avec petits manques. Papier bruni. in-12°.

Language: French
Published by A. Maloine et Fils, Paris 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Etat d'usage. Broché. Préface du Dr Stephen Chauvet. Avec 64 figures. 284 pp. Vignette (recommandation de l'ouvrage par le Gouvernement Belge) collée sur le 1er plat. Dos recollé, manque sur 1 cm au bas du dos. Couverture empoussiérée, frottée aux bords. Mouillures sur le bord latéral des premières…pages; coin supérieur de certaines pages plié; taches jaunâtres sur les pages de gardes. Etat correct.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.06
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 75.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.71
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.64
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.27
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.49
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.71
US$ 75.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 84.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.71
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Gemeentebestuur (Brugge) 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.68
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Dutch Anastatische herdruk. Deze uitgave bevat een kritisch bezorgde editie van de kroniek Merckenweerdigste voorvallen en dagelijcksche gevallen van Jozef Van Walleghem voor het jaar 1798. De tekst beschrijft dag na dag de politieke, sociale en religieuze ontwikkelingen in Brugge tijdens de Franse… tijd, met bijzondere aandacht voor de gevolgen van het revolutionaire bestuur, de verhouding tussen overheid en bevolking en de impact op het dagelijkse stedelijke leven.

Published by Gemeentebestuur (Brugge) 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.68
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Dutch Anastatische herdruk. Deze uitgave bevat een kritisch bezorgde editie van de kroniek Merckenweerdigste voorvallen en dagelijcksche gevallen van Jozef Van Walleghem voor het jaar 1788. De dagboekachtige tekst documenteert nauwgezet de politieke spanningen, maatschappelijke ontwikkelingen en re…ligieuze gebeurtenissen in Brugge tijdens de aanloop en het begin van de Brabantse Omwenteling, en biedt een unieke inkijk in het dagelijkse leven en de perceptie van actuele gebeurtenissen door een tijdgenoot.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.18
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 294 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.68
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by A. Maloine et fils, ?diteurs, Paris. 1920
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 16, pp. (4) + 285 + 3. M. perg. coeva, con fr. e scritte in nero al d. ITA.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.27
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.71
US$ 75.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by Gemeentebestuur (Brugge) 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 146.85
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Verkleuring. Dutch Anastatische herdruk. Deze achtdelige uitgave bevat de kritische editie van de kroniek Merckenweerdigste voorvallen van Jozef Van Walleghem, waarin de auteur de politieke, maatschappelijke en religieuze gebeurtenissen in Brugge en de Zuidelijke Nederlanden tussen 1787 en 1797 nauwge…zet beschrijft. De kroniek vormt een uitzonderlijke egodocumentaire bron voor de periode van de Brabantse Omwenteling, de Oostenrijkse restauratie en de Franse tijd, en biedt gedetailleerd inzicht in het dagelijkse leven, de publieke opinie en de impact van revolutionaire veranderingen op lokaal niveau.

L'éducation des enfants anormaux et arriérés : programme des centres d'intérêt, initiation à la lecture par la méthode visuelle, extension de ce programme à l'enseignement des enfants normaux 1920 [LeatherBound]
Secelle, P,Dekock, A,Walter E. Fernald State School. Howe Library
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1920 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 298 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 298 Language: French.
More imagesL'Éducation des enfants anormaux et arriérés : programme des centres d'intérêt, initiation à la lecture par la méthode visuelle, extension de ce programme à l'enseignement des enfants normaux, par P. Secelle et A. Dekock,. 1920 [Leather Bound]
Secelle, P. Auteur du texte ¤ Dekock, A. Auteur du texte A. Maloine et fils (Paris)
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.39
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1920. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 298, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 298 298.