Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0773517944 ISBN 13: 9780773517943
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0773517944 ISBN 13: 9780773517943
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. L'ABCdaire du judaà sme This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1985 paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but quite readable. Price sticker removed from cover.
Condition: New.
Published by Dietz, Berlin, 1985, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je 31 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.
Published by Dietz Verlag Berlin 1956, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
64 S., brosch.,
Published by Selbstverlag, Berlin 1957, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 110 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books, Inc., 1985
ISBN 10: 0890098433 ISBN 13: 9780890098431
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Selbstverlag, Halle / S. 1971, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 24 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802053505 ISBN 13: 9780802053503
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion 01/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 2080126571 ISBN 13: 9782080126573
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books, Inc., 1985
ISBN 10: 0890098433 ISBN 13: 9780890098431
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Published by Dietz 16. Auflage Berlin 1989, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 111 S. guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1727802241 ISBN 13: 9781727802245
Seller: Eisbar Books, Hebron, NS, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 215 pp. It's a preowned item in good condition and includes all the pages. It may have some general signs of wear and tear, such as markings, highlighting, slight damage to the cover, minimal wear to the binding, etc., but they will not affect the overall reading experience.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Kommission zur Erforschung der Geschichte der örtlichen Arbeiterbewegung, Halle / Saale ca. 1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 56 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by Dietz 2. Auflage Berlin 1983, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 127 S. sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Robert Welch, Inc., Belmont, MA, 1961
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. A nine-page article included in the October 1961 issue of American Opinion Magazine. Magazine Article.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Teistungen, Thüringer Geschichtsverbund - Arbeitsgemeinschaft zur Aufarbeitung der SED-Diktatur, 2020., 2020
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Broschur. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495485285 ISBN 13: 9781495485282
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Dietz Berlin 1961, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 236 S. guter Zustand.