Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452240299 ISBN 13: 9781452240299
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1422480380 ISBN 13: 9781422480380
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has writing on inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452240299 ISBN 13: 9781452240299
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452240299 ISBN 13: 9781452240299
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1634597478 ISBN 13: 9781634597470
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1634597478 ISBN 13: 9781634597470
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. May be ex-library. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1632815389 ISBN 13: 9781632815385
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press (edition Third), 2015
ISBN 10: 1632815389 ISBN 13: 9781632815385
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226816192 ISBN 13: 9780226816197
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452240299 ISBN 13: 9781452240299
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.